desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Calstock Railway Station

Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:56LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Liskeard
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway05:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40
Bere Alston09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:56LiskeardGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Liskeard17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Plymouth18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2018-06-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2018-06-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th June
Great Western Railway05:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-06-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-06-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-06-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..