desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway07:00PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock07:0007:00
Gunnislake07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:28GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:2807:28
Bere Alston07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock08:5508:55
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-03-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2609:26
Bere Alston09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock10:5710:57
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-03-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26
Bere Alston11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Great Western Railway07:00PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:0007:00
Gunnislake07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:28GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:2807:28
Plymouth08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:55PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock08:5508:55
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-03-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:2609:26
Plymouth10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock10:5710:57
Gunnislake11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2024-03-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:26GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2024-03-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:2611:26
Plymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2024-03-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...