hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway11:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Tue 2018-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us