desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway17:07PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock17:0717:07
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43
Bere Alston17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock18:5818:58
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2020-07-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:30GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock22:0322:03
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2020-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway17:07PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock17:0717:07
Gunnislake17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:43GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4317:43
Plymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock18:5818:58
Gunnislake19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2020-07-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:30GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2020-07-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:03PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock22:0322:03
Gunnislake22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Thu 2020-07-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2020-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2020-07-02 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..