desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway22:32GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Great Western Railway05:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:13PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Great Western Railway22:32GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32
Exeter St Davids00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Great Western Railway05:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:13PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Fri 2018-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..