desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway11:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-01-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56
Bere Alston16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:10PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock17:1017:10
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Great Western Railway11:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock15:2715:27
Gunnislake15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-01-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock15:5615:56
Plymouth16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:10PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2019-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock17:1017:10
Gunnislake17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2019-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..