desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:2419:24
Bere Alston19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway09:43PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock09:4309:43
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2110:21
Bere Alston10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Great Western Railway18:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:2419:24
Plymouth19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2019-05-25 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32
Plymouth23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-05-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Great Western Railway09:43PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock09:4309:43
Gunnislake09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:21GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2019-05-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2110:21
Plymouth10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..