desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:36PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock09:3609:36
Gunnislake09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2024-07-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2210:22
Bere Alston10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:43PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock11:4311:43
Gunnislake11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2024-07-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:21GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock12:2112:21
Bere Alston12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock13:5313:53
Gunnislake14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2024-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:22GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock14:2214:22
Bere Alston14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:36PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock09:3609:36
Gunnislake09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2024-07-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock10:2210:22
Plymouth10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:43PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock11:4311:43
Gunnislake11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2024-07-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:21GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock12:2112:21
Plymouth12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock13:5313:53
Gunnislake14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sun 2024-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:22GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sun 2024-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock14:2214:22
Plymouth14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sun 2024-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...