desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southern21:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton21:1521:15
Hackbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton21:1921:19
Sutton (London)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1921:19
Hackbridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton21:3521:35
Clapham Junction21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton21:3921:39
Sutton (London)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton21:4321:43
Sutton (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southern21:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1521:15
London Victoria21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:1921:19
Dorking21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1921:19
St Albans City22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:3521:35
London Victoria22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton21:3921:39
Epsom21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sat 2019-12-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton21:4321:43
Sutton (London)21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..