desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:0906:09
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2022-06-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Tue 2022-06-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2022-06-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton06:1506:15
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:0506:05
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2022-06-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..