desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49
Hackbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton06:0506:05
Clapham Junction06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:0906:09
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton06:1506:15
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1906:19
Hackbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:05DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:0506:05
London Victoria06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:13West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1906:19
St Albans City07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..