desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southern20:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton20:3520:35
Clapham Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton20:3920:39
Sutton (London)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton20:4320:43
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton20:4520:45
Hackbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton20:4920:49
Sutton (London)20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49
Hackbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southern20:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:3520:35
London Victoria21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton20:3920:39
Epsom20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2020-12-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton20:4320:43
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4520:45
London Victoria21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton20:4920:49
Dorking21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2020-12-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..