desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink06:34London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Blackfriars06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Carshalton06:3406:34
Sutton (London)06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:3906:39
Sutton (London)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton06:4706:47
Hackbridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton07:0907:09
Sutton (London)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Thameslink06:34London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Blackfriars06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3406:34
Sutton (London)06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39
Dorking07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:4706:47
London Victoria07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:0907:09
Dorking07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..