desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern16:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton16:1516:15
Hackbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton16:1916:19
Sutton (London)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton16:3516:35
Clapham Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton16:3916:39
Sutton (London)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton16:4316:43
Sutton (London)16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Southern16:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1516:15
London Victoria16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:1916:19
Dorking16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:3516:35
London Victoria17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:3916:39
Epsom16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:4316:43
Sutton (London)16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..