desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southern15:40Sutton (London)Tulse HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:4015:40
Hackbridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham Common
Streatham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:41Tulse HillSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Tulse Hill15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Carshalton15:4115:41
Sutton (London)15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:55Sutton (London)Tulse HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:5515:55
Hackbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham Common
Streatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:56Tulse HillSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Tulse Hill15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Carshalton15:5615:56
Sutton (London)16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:10Sutton (London)Tulse HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1016:10
Hackbridge16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham Common
Streatham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:11Tulse HillSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Tulse Hill15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Carshalton16:1116:11
Sutton (London)16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southern15:40Sutton (London)Tulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:4015:40
Tulse Hill16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:41Tulse HillSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Tulse Hill15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:4115:41
Sutton (London)15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:55Sutton (London)Tulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:5515:55
Tulse Hill16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:56Tulse HillSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Tulse Hill15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:5615:56
Sutton (London)16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:10Sutton (London)Tulse HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1016:10
Tulse Hill16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:11Tulse HillSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Tulse Hill15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:1116:11
Sutton (London)16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...