desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Thameslink06:35HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Horsham
Carshalton06:3506:35
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:3906:39
Sutton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3906:39
Hackbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to North Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to East Dulwich (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to South Bermondsey (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton06:4506:45
Hackbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:4906:49
Sutton (London)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Holmwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Holmwood
Ockley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ockley (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ockley
Warnham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Warnham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Warnham
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Thameslink06:35HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Horsham
Warnham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Warnham
Ockley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3506:35
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:39Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3906:39
London Bridge07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:4506:45
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton06:4906:49
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline