desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern08:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton08:3508:35
Hackbridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Clapham Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton08:3908:39
Sutton (London)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:3908:39
Hackbridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to North Dulwich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to East Dulwich (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to South Bermondsey (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton08:4308:43
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton08:4508:45
Hackbridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton08:4908:49
Sutton (London)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Holmwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Holmwood
Ockley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ockley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ockley
Warnham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Warnham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Warnham
Horsham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern08:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:3508:35
London Victoria09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton08:3908:39
Epsom08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:3908:39
London Bridge09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink08:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton08:4308:43
Sutton (London)08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:4508:45
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton08:4908:49
Horsham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..