desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southern16:02Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:0216:02
Hackbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:09London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton16:1916:19
Sutton (London)16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:32Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:3216:32
Hackbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:39London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southern16:02Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:0216:02
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:08London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:1916:19
Sutton (London)16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:32Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:3216:32
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:38London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..