desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern10:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton10:0910:09
Sutton (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:13St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton10:1310:13
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton10:1510:15
Hackbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton10:1910:19
Sutton (London)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1910:19
Hackbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton10:3510:35
Clapham Junction10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern10:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton10:0910:09
Epsom10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:13St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton10:1310:13
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:15EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1510:15
London Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:1910:19
Dorking10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:19Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1910:19
St Albans City11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:35DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:3510:35
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..