hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:40Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4005:40
Hackbridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to North Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to East Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to South Bermondsey (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:11EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton06:1106:11
Hackbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:17WimbledonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Wimbledon05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Wimbledon
Carshalton06:1706:17
Hackbridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to North Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to East Dulwich (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to South Bermondsey (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:21London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton06:2106:21
Sutton (London)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Holmwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Holmwood
Ockley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ockley (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ockley
Warnham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Warnham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Warnham
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:32West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:38Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Southern05:40Sutton (London)London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4005:40
London Bridge06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:11EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1106:11
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:17WimbledonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Wimbledon05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1706:17
London Bridge06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:21London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:2106:21
Horsham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink06:32West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:38Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us