desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Southern09:34DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton09:3309:34
Clapham Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton09:3909:39
Sutton (London)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton09:4509:46
Hackbridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton09:4909:49
Sutton (London)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton10:0310:04
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton10:0910:09
Sutton (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Southern09:33DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:3309:34
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton09:3909:39
Epsom09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:4509:46
London Victoria10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton09:4909:49
Dorking10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:03DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:0310:04
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:09London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton10:0910:09
Epsom10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..