desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern23:19London VictoriaLeatherheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton23:1923:19
Sutton (London)23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:21Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton23:2123:21
Hackbridge23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Luton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Luton
Leagrave00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leagrave (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Flitwick (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Bedford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton23:3923:39
Sutton (London)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton23:4323:43
Sutton (London)23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:54London VictoriaLeatherheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton23:5323:54
Sutton (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49
Hackbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southern23:19London VictoriaLeatherheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton23:1923:19
Leatherhead23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:21Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton23:2123:21
Bedford01:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Bedford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:39London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:3923:39
Epsom23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:4323:43
Sutton (London)23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:53London VictoriaLeatherheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:5323:54
Leatherhead00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Thameslink05:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..