desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southern20:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton20:3920:39
Sutton (London)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Epsom20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Carshalton20:4320:43
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton20:4520:45
Hackbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49
Hackbridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Streatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Herne Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cricklewood (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cricklewood
Hendon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hendon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Radlett (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton21:0921:09
Sutton (London)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Holmwood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Holmwood
Ockley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ockley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ockley
Warnham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Warnham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Warnham
Horsham22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:15HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Horsham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Horsham
Carshalton21:1521:15
Hackbridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southern20:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton20:3920:39
Dorking21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:43St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
St Albans City19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton20:4320:43
Sutton (London)20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Cheam20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4520:45
London Victoria21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:49Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Sutton (London)20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:4920:49
St Albans City22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:09London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton21:0921:09
Horsham22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:15HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Horsham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Horsham
Warnham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Warnham
Ockley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Carshalton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:1521:15
London Victoria21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..