desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail17:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington17:5717:57
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington18:0918:09
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington18:1218:12
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington18:2418:24
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington18:2718:27
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington18:3918:39
Liverpool South Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail17:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us