desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail16:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington16:2416:24
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington16:4216:42
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington16:5416:54
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington17:1217:12
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington17:2417:24
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington17:4217:42
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail16:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..