desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Merseyrail17:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington17:4217:42
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington17:5417:54
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington18:2418:24
Liverpool South Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington18:4218:42
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Merseyrail17:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2020-04-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24
Hunts Cross18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-04-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..