desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Merseyrail19:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington19:5419:54
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington19:5719:57
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington20:0920:09
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington20:1220:12
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington20:2420:24
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington20:2720:27
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Merseyrail19:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:5419:54
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57
Southport20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12
Southport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..