hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Merseyrail15:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington15:5415:54
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington15:5715:57
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington16:0916:09
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington16:1216:12
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington16:2416:24
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington16:2716:27
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
Merseyrail15:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57
Southport16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12
Southport17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27
Southport17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us