desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Merseyrail09:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington09:4209:42
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington09:5409:54
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington09:5709:57
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington10:0910:09
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington10:1210:12
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington10:2410:24
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Merseyrail09:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-30 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..