desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Merseyrail11:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington11:5711:57
Aigburth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington12:0912:09
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington12:1212:12
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington12:2412:24
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington12:2712:27
Aigburth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington12:3912:39
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Merseyrail11:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:5711:57
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington12:2412:24
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2712:27
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..