desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail14:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington14:5714:57
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington15:0915:09
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington15:1215:12
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington15:2415:24
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington15:2715:27
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington15:3915:39
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail14:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12
Southport16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24
Hunts Cross15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2018-05-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2018-05-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:3915:39
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-05-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us