desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Merseyrail08:541SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington08:5408:54
Liverpool South Parkway08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:552Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5508:55
Aigburth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:091SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington09:0909:09
Liverpool South Parkway09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:102Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1009:10
Aigburth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:241SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington09:2409:24
Liverpool South Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2509:25
Aigburth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Merseyrail08:541SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54
Liverpool South Parkway08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:552Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5508:55
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:091SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington09:0909:09
Liverpool South Parkway09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:102Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1009:10
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:241SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24
Liverpool South Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:252Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2509:25
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..