desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail20:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington20:5720:57
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington21:1221:12
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington21:2421:24
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington21:2721:27
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington21:3921:39
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail20:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:241SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..