desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Merseyrail23:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington23:3923:39
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington23:5423:54
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-03-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Merseyrail06:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington06:0706:07
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:241SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Cressington06:2406:24
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington06:2706:27
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington06:3906:39
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Merseyrail23:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:3923:39
Hunts Cross23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2019-03-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-03-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Merseyrail06:072Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:241SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..