desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT11 3BT
Advertisement

Cobham & Stoke d'Abernon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
South West Trains09:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Guildford
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1009:10
Oxshott09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Oxshott
Claygate09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures
Surbiton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Surbiton
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4609:46
Effingham Junction09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Horsley
Clandon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Guildford
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1010:10
Oxshott10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Oxshott
Claygate10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures
Surbiton10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Surbiton
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4610:46
Effingham Junction10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Horsley
Clandon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures
Guildford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Guildford
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1011:10
Oxshott11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Oxshott (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Oxshott
Claygate11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Claygate
Hinchley Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures
Surbiton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Surbiton
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4611:46
Effingham Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Horsley (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Horsley
Clandon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Clandon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
South West Trains09:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals
Guildford08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:1009:10
Surbiton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals
Surbiton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:4609:46
Guildford10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals
Guildford09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1010:10
Surbiton10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals
Surbiton10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4610:46
Guildford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:10GuildfordSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals
Guildford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1011:10
Surbiton11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Surbiton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:46SurbitonGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals
Surbiton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Claygate
Oxshott11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2024-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon arrivals from Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4611:46
Guildford12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Guildford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...