desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway13:39Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham13:4613:46
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham13:4813:48
Havant13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham13:5113:51
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham13:5813:58
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:02Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham14:0114:02
Havant14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
Lancing15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Portslade15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Hove15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway13:38Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham13:4613:46
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:4813:48
Horsham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:5813:58
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2018-08-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham14:0114:02
Brighton15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Mon 2018-08-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..