desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway10:39Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham10:3810:39
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4912:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern10:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham10:4610:46
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham10:4810:48
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham10:5110:51
Portchester10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham10:5810:58
Hilsea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham11:0111:02
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Portslade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Hove12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern10:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:4610:46
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham10:4810:48
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham10:5810:58
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0111:02
Brighton12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17
London Waterloo13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..