desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains18:55EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Eastleigh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham18:5418:55
Hilsea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:57Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham18:5618:57
Fareham19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Avoncliff (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Avoncliff
Freshford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Freshford (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Freshford
Bath Spa21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Keynsham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham19:0019:00
Portchester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham19:0319:04
Havant19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Aldrington (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Aldrington
Hove20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:18BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham19:1719:18
Fareham19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sun 2020-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:20Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham19:1919:20
Hilsea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
South West Trains18:54EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Eastleigh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:5418:55
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:56Portsmouth HarbourBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham18:5618:57
Bristol Temple Meads21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:00Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:0019:00
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0319:04
Brighton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham19:1719:18
Southampton Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:19Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:1919:20
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..