desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern05:42LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Cosham05:4105:42
Portchester05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Netley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Woolston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:03Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham06:0106:03
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Fleet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fleet (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham06:1606:16
Fareham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:4708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Freshford08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Freshford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Keynsham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:4708:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:21Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham06:2106:21
Havant06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Bosham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bosham
Chichester06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
Lancing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Portslade07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Hove07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Barnham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Cosham06:2906:30
Fareham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham06:4506:46
Havant06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham06:4906:50
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southern05:41LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Littlehampton05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4105:42
Southampton Central06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:01Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03
London Waterloo08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:16Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:1606:16
Cardiff Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern06:21Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:2106:21
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Barnham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Havant06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham06:2906:30
Southampton Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45Southampton CentralHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham06:4506:46
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham06:4906:50
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..