desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:35Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cosham13:3513:35
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham13:3813:39
Fareham13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham13:4613:46
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham13:4813:48
Havant13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Croydon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham13:5113:51
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham13:5813:58
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway13:35Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:38Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham13:3813:39
Cardiff Central16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern13:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham13:4613:46
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:4813:48
London Victoria15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51
Southampton Central14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham13:5813:58
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..