desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:20Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham23:1923:20
Hilsea23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:31Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham23:3023:31
Havant23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:35Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham23:3523:35
Portchester23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:55London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham23:5423:55
Hilsea00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway04:59FrattonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Avoncliff (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Freshford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Keynsham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Yate (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:19Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham05:1805:19
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hook (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fleet (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brookwood (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:19Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham23:1923:20
Portsmouth & Southsea23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:30Southampton CentralLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham23:3023:31
Littlehampton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:35Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham23:3523:35
Eastleigh00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:1723:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham23:5423:55
Portsmouth Harbour00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-08-14 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains00:57London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh00:1700:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham00:57
Portsmouth Harbour01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:59FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gloucester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..