desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
South West Trains16:20Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham16:1916:20
Hilsea16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21Southampton CentralBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham16:2116:21
Havant16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham16:2316:23
Fareham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Eastleigh16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury17:1717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Avoncliff (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Freshford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Patchway (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cosham16:3416:35
Fratton16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham16:3516:35
Portchester16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham16:5716:58
Hilsea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
South West Trains16:19Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:1916:20
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-02-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:21Southampton CentralBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:2116:21
Barnham17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:2316:23
Cardiff Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-02-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:34Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey15:5015:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Fareham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:3416:35
Portsmouth Harbour16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:3516:35
London Waterloo18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-02-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:57London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:1816:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sun 2021-02-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:5716:58
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..