desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
South West Trains05:09CoshamEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Cosham05:09
Portchester05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-05-26 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:27BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Cosham05:2705:27
Fareham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:31Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham05:3005:31
Portchester05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:46BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Cosham05:4605:46
Fareham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:56Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham05:5505:56
Fareham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Eastleigh06:1706:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:06Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham06:0606:06
Portchester06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh06:3706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shawford
Winchester06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1907:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hook (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hook
Winchfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fleet (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brookwood (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
Weybridge08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Weybridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Surbiton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Southern05:27BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Barnham05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:2705:27
Southampton Central06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:30Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:3005:31
Southampton Central06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:46BarnhamSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Barnham05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham05:4605:46
Southampton Central06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:55Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham05:5505:56
Southampton Central06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:06Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0606:06
London Waterloo08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-05-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sat 2018-05-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham06:2306:23
Cardiff Central09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us