desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains21:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham21:5921:59
Hilsea22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham22:0822:08
Havant22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warblington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Nutbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Nutbourne
Bosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3422:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Arundel (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Amberley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Littlehaven (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ifield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:12Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham22:1222:12
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham22:2822:28
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Victoria20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Cosham22:3422:35
Portchester22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:51Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham22:5122:51
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains21:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:5921:59
Portsmouth Harbour22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0822:08
Gatwick Airport23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:12Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:1222:12
Eastleigh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28
Portsmouth & Southsea22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:34London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Victoria20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Warblington
Havant22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham22:3422:35
Southampton Central23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:51Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51
Southampton Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..