desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains15:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham15:5815:58
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:02Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham16:0116:02
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Hove17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham16:1716:17
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham16:2816:28
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Cosham16:2816:29
Portchester16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cosham16:3516:35
Fratton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains15:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Victoria14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham16:2816:29
Southampton Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Cardiff Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:1814:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2018-09-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:3516:35
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2018-09-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..