hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway08:39Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham08:3808:39
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham08:4508:46
Fareham08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham08:4808:48
Havant08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham08:5108:51
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Cosham08:5908:59
Hilsea09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham09:0409:05
Havant09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Chichester09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Ford
Angmering09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Worthing
Lancing09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southwick
Portslade10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portslade (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portslade
Hove10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hove
Brighton10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway08:38Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39
Cardiff Central11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:45BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:4508:46
Southampton Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:4808:48
London Victoria10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:51
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Waterloo06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchfield
Hook07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hedge End
Botley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Botley
Fareham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:5908:59
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:04Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0409:05
Brighton10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us