desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains17:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham17:1717:17
Portchester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shawford
Winchester17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:28Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham17:2817:28
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Cosham17:2817:29
Portchester17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Thu 2020-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2020-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:36Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cosham17:3617:36
Fratton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:39Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham17:3817:39
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Southampton Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Romsey18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Romsey (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Romsey
Salisbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Salisbury
Warminster19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Warminster
Westbury19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham17:4617:46
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains17:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:2817:29
Southampton Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:28Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:2817:28
Fratton17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:36Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1515:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Westbury
Warminster16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Cosham17:3617:36
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:38Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham17:3817:39
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:4617:46
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..