desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO6 3BD
Advertisement

Cosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains20:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Cosham20:1720:17
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hedge End (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Shawford
Winchester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Micheldever (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hook (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fleet (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Brookwood (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Weybridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Surbiton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham20:2820:28
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fratton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:29London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Cosham20:2820:29
Portchester20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Cosham20:4620:47
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Cosham20:4820:48
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Havant (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Chichester
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Barnham
Horsham21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Crawley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Cosham20:5120:51
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Fareham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Swanwick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bursledon (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hamble (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Netley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Netley
Sholing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Sholing
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woolston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bitterne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
South West Trains20:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:28London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:2820:29
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Sholing
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28
Portsmouth & Southsea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Brighton19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:4620:47
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:48Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:51Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:51
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..