desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crayford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA1 4HW
Advertisement

Crayford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern12:08GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Gravesend11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Gravesend
Crayford12:0712:08
Bexley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford12:1612:16
Dartford12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Northfleet (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Northfleet
Gravesend12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:23DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Dartford12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford12:2212:23
Bexley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:31London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
London Charing Cross11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
Crayford12:3112:31
Dartford12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:38GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford departures
Gravesend12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Gravesend
Crayford12:3712:38
Bexley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Bexley
Albany Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Albany Park
Sidcup12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Sidcup
New Eltham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to New Eltham
Mottingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Hither Green
Lewisham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Lewisham
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southeastern12:07GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Gravesend11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford12:0712:08
London Charing Cross12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:16London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford12:1612:16
Gravesend12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Gravesend (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:22DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Dartford12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford12:2212:23
London Charing Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:31London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
London Charing Cross11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Bexley
Crayford12:3112:31
Dartford12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern12:37GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crayford arrivals
Gravesend12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford arrivals from Dartford
Crayford12:3712:38
London Charing Cross13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crayford departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..