desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crawley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH10 6AJ
Advertisement

Crawley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southern13:24London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Crawley13:2313:24
Horsham13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Amberley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Amberley
Arundel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Bognor Regis12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Crawley13:3013:30
Three Bridges13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Purley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Purley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Purley
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:39HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Horsham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:3813:39
Three Bridges13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horley
Purley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Purley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Purley
East Croydon14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Albans City (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Harpenden (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Luton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Luton
Leagrave15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Leagrave (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Flitwick (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bedford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:43BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
Bedford11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bedford
Crawley13:4213:43
Ifield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Littlehaven (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:24London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Crawley14:2314:24
Horsham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Christs Hospital (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Billingshurst (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Pulborough
Amberley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Amberley
Arundel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Arundel
Ford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Ford
Barnham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Southern13:23London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Purley
Horley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1713:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:2313:24
Bognor Regis14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Bognor Regis12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Crawley13:3013:30
London Victoria14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to London Victoria (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:38HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Horsham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:3813:39
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bedford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:42BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
Bedford11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Purley
Horley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4213:43
Horsham13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:23London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crawley arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Purley
Horley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Crawley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:2314:24
Bognor Regis15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crawley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..