desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales08:072Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms08:0608:07
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea10:5611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms08:2008:21
Church Stretton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:291CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Craven Arms09:2909:29
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:382HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Craven Arms09:3709:38
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:461LlanelliCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Llanelli06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Craven Arms09:4609:46
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Yorton
Wem10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Milford Haven
Craven Arms10:2710:27
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales08:062Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:201Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2008:21
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:291CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:372HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38
Cardiff Central11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:461LlanelliCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Llanelli06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:46
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..