desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:472ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms05:4605:47
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Broome
Bucknell06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Knucklas06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:032CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Craven Arms06:0306:03
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5107:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea08:5109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:181Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms06:1806:18
Church Stretton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4106:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Craven Arms07:0707:08
Ludlow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Skewen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:191Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms07:1907:19
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Llandrindod06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandrindod
Craven Arms07:5607:56
Church Stretton08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:462ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47
Llandrindod06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-01-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:032CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0306:03
Milford Haven10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:181Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1806:18
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:072CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2406:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0707:08
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:191Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4206:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Llandrindod06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bucknell
Broome07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-01-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:5607:56
Shrewsbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..