desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:182ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms05:1705:18
Knighton05:3705:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Craven Arms05:5305:53
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:261Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms06:2506:26
Church Stretton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:262ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms06:2506:26
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:342ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms06:3406:34
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pencoed (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wildmill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sarn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Tondu (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:571Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chester (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Flint (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhyl (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Deganwy (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:172ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1705:18
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:251Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5104:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2506:26
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:252ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:342ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Maesteg (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:571Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2505:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2006:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandudno (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..