desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:072Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms08:0708:07
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea10:5511:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:251CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Craven Arms08:2508:25
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:571Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms08:5608:57
Church Stretton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gobowen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shotton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Conwy (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:382HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Craven Arms09:3709:38
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:471SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Craven Arms09:4609:47
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Milford Haven
Craven Arms10:2710:27
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:072Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:251CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:561Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:57
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:372HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:461SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3908:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:271Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..