desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:302Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms11:3011:30
Ludlow11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:271SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Swansea09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Craven Arms12:2612:27
Church Stretton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:332ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms12:3312:33
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:102Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms13:1013:10
Ludlow13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:472HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Craven Arms13:4613:47
Ludlow13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:231CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Craven Arms14:2214:23
Church Stretton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:302Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Alderley Edge
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury10:5911:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3011:30
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:261SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Swansea09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2612:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:332ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:102Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:1013:10
Swansea15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Sun 2020-04-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:462HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4613:47
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:221CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:1911:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2214:23
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-04-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..