desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:282Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms22:2822:28
Ludlow22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:521Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms22:5222:52
Church Stretton23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Yorton
Wem23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Prees23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0700:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chester (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:152ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms05:1405:15
Knighton05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Llandrindod06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chester
Craven Arms05:5405:54
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms06:1906:19
Church Stretton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:262ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms06:2506:26
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandovery (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangadog (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandybie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangennech (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bynea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales22:282Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Prees
Wem21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:28
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:521Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5222:52
Chester00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chester (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:142ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1405:15
Llandrindod06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:542ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4204:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4904:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:252ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..