desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:322ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms23:3223:32
Ludlow23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)01:0301:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Crewe01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:421Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms23:4123:42
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0700:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:182ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms05:1705:18
Knighton05:3705:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Craven Arms05:5305:53
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:201Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Craven Arms06:1906:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales23:322ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3223:32
Cardiff Central01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:2800:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Yorton
Wem00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Prees00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales23:411Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4123:42
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:172ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:1705:18
Llandrindod06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-11-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:532CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5104:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..