desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Craven Arms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY7 9RL
Advertisement

Craven Arms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:341Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Milford Haven
Craven Arms13:3413:34
Church Stretton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:032Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms14:0314:03
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Swansea16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clunderwen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:261CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Church Stretton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Nantwich (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:541LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Llanwrtyd13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Craven Arms14:5314:54
Church Stretton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:142Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Craven Arms15:1415:14
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ludlow (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanharan (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Neath (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Neath
Skewen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Skewen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Gowerton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanelli (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ferryside (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:522ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms departures
Shrewsbury15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms15:5215:52
Broome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Broome (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Broome
Hopton Heath16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bucknell (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Bucknell
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knighton
Knucklas16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Dolau (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Builth Road (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:341Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Milford Haven09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms13:3413:34
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:032Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03
Milford Haven18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:261CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Carmarthen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:26
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:531LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Llanwrtyd13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Bucknell
Broome14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms14:5314:54
Shrewsbury15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:142Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14
Carmarthen19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:522ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Shrewsbury15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5215:52
Llanwrtyd17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:022Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Craven Arms arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03
Milford Haven20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Milford Haven (Tue 2020-07-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Craven Arms departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..