desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chartham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 7HU
Advertisement

Chartham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southeastern05:24RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham05:2305:24
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Stratford International (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:06RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham06:0606:06
Chilham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Tonbridge
Chartham06:2106:21
Canterbury West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham06:3906:39
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Hildenborough (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Chartham06:4606:46
Canterbury West06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:08MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Chartham07:0807:08
Chilham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Headcorn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southeastern05:23RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-07-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:06RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:0606:06
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:21TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:39RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:3906:39
London Cannon Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2019-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4606:46
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Mon 2019-07-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:08MinsterLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Minster06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Mon 2019-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08
London Charing Cross08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..