desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chartham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT4 7HU
Advertisement

Chartham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:47Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Chartham06:4606:47
Canterbury West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Thanet Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Thanet Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Broadstairs (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:12RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham07:1207:12
Chilham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:34London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London St Pancras06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London St Pancras
Chartham07:3307:34
Canterbury West07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Thanet Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Thanet Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Thanet Parkway
Ramsgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Broadstairs (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham07:3807:38
Chilham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Chartham08:1008:10
Chilham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Chilham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Chilham
Wye08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Wye
Ashford International08:2708:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ashford International (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ashford International
Pluckley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Pluckley (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Pluckley
Headcorn08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Headcorn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Staplehurst (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Marden (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Paddock Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Tonbridge
London Bridge09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:12London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham departures
London Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Chartham08:1208:12
Canterbury West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Canterbury West (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Sturry (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Sturry
Minster08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Minster (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Minster
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southeastern06:46Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ashford International06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham06:4606:47
Margate07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:12RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:1207:12
London Charing Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:33London St PancrasMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London St Pancras06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:3307:34
Margate08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Margate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:38RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:3807:38
London Charing Cross09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:10RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ramsgate
Thanet Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thanet Parkway to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Thanet Parkway
Minster07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham08:1008:10
London Charing Cross09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:12London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chartham arrivals
London Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Swanley
Otford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from East Malling
Barming07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International07:5007:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Chartham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:1208:12
Ramsgate08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chartham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...