desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 8PP
Advertisement

Carstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:252AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Carstairs20:2520:25
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail05:481CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Carstairs05:48
Carluke05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:131CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Carstairs07:13
Carluke07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Shieldmuir (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Anderston (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Partick (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Hyndland (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Garscadden (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:361CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Carstairs07:36
Carluke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Holytown08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Holytown (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Bellshill (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Uddingston (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Anderston (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Partick (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Hyndland (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Garscadden (Thu 2018-11-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:46dmManchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Carstairs07:4407:46
Motherwell07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Thu 2018-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carstairs07:5007:50
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Curriehill (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Slateford (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Musselburgh (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wallyford (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestonpans (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Longniddry (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Drem (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Drem
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to North Berwick (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:252AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail00:051DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs00:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:251MotherwellCarstairsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Motherwell07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:44dmManchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4407:46
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail07:502Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50
North Berwick09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to North Berwick (Thu 2018-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:101North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Thu 2018-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs08:1008:10
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-11-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..