desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carstairs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML11 8PP
Advertisement

Carstairs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail10:182AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Carstairs10:1810:18
Haymarket10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:101EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Carstairs11:0911:10
Carluke11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Motherwell11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:232AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Carstairs12:2312:23
Haymarket12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:471EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Carstairs12:3112:47
Carluke12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Motherwell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Milliken Park (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glengarnock (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Dalry (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Barassie (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Troon (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:321EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Edinburgh13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Carstairs14:2014:32
Carluke14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Carluke (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Carluke
Wishaw14:4714:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Wishaw
Motherwell15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Kilwinning (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Irvine (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Irvine
Troon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Troon (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Prestwick Town (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:522AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs departures
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Carstairs14:4914:52
Haymarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Haymarket (Mon 2018-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
ScotRail10:182AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Ayr08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Troon
Barassie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Barassie
Irvine08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:2409:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs10:1810:18
Edinburgh10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:091EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs11:0911:10
Glasgow Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:232AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs12:2312:23
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:311EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:3112:47
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:201EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Edinburgh13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs14:2014:32
Ayr16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Ayr (Mon 2018-07-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:492AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carstairs arrivals
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:3914:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Carstairs (Mon 2018-07-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs14:4914:52
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-07-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carstairs departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..