desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corrour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH30 4AA
Advertisement

Corrour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Caledonian Sleeper20:51Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Wed 2018-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Corrour20:5120:51
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Rannoch (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail08:32MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Mallaig
Corrour08:3208:32
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper09:00EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Edinburgh
Corrour08:5809:00
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Caledonian Sleeper20:51Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Corrour20:5120:51
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Caledonian Sleeper20:51Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Wed 2018-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2018-10-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Wed 2018-10-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail08:32MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper08:58EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Caledonian Sleeper20:51Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corrour arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corrour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..