desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G68 9AA
Advertisement

Croy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail06:102StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Stirling05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Croy06:1006:10
Lenzie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2020-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2020-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:152PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Perth
Croy06:1506:15
Lenzie06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2020-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2020-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:3306:33
Larbert06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Sat 2020-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Larbert
Stirling06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Sat 2020-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:362EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Croy06:3606:36
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:431Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:4306:43
Falkirk High06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Falkirk High (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Falkirk High
Polmont06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Polmont (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Haymarket (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Croy06:4406:44
Lenzie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Sat 2020-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2020-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ScotRail06:102StirlingGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Stirling05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1006:10
Glasgow Queen Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:152PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Perth05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1506:15
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:3306:33
Stirling06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Sat 2020-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:362EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy06:3606:36
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:431Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:4306:43
Edinburgh07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-09-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:442AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Alloa06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sat 2020-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:4406:44
Glasgow Queen Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..