desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G68 9AA
Advertisement

Croy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:361Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:3607:36
Larbert07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Larbert
Stirling07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:412AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Alloa07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Croy07:4107:41
Lenzie07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:421Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:4207:42
Falkirk High07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Falkirk High (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Falkirk High
Linlithgow07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Croy07:4807:48
Glasgow Queen Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Perth
Croy07:5907:59
Lenzie08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:041Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:0408:04
Larbert08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Larbert
Stirling08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Stirling
Alloa08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:361Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:3607:36
Dunblane08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:412AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Alloa07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Stirling07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy07:4107:41
Glasgow Queen Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:421Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:4207:42
Edinburgh08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:482EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Linlithgow
Falkirk High07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy07:4807:48
Glasgow Queen Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:592PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Perth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy07:5907:59
Glasgow Queen Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:041Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Lenzie
Croy08:0408:04
Alloa08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..