hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G68 9AA
Advertisement

Croy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:162PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Perth
Croy06:1606:16
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:321Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:3206:32
Larbert06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Stirling
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Croy06:3506:35
Glasgow Queen Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:432AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Alloa06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Croy06:4306:43
Lenzie06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Lenzie (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:571Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:5706:57
Falkirk High07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Falkirk High (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Falkirk High
Linlithgow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Linlithgow
Haymarket07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Haymarket (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy07:0807:08
Larbert07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Larbert
Stirling07:3007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Stirling (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail06:162PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:1606:16
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:321Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:3206:32
Alloa07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Alloa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:352EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Edinburgh05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Haymarket
Linlithgow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk High06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Falkirk High
Croy06:3506:35
Glasgow Queen Street06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:432AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Alloa06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Alloa
Stirling06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Larbert
Croy06:4306:43
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:571Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:5706:57
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:081Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croy arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Croy (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:0807:08
Dunblane07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Dunblane (Mon 2018-02-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croy departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us