desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowthorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG45 6NZ
Advertisement

Crowthorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Great Western Railway22:45RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne22:4422:45
Wokingham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 7th August
Great Western Railway05:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne05:3105:31
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Wanborough05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wanborough (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking Deepdene06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:41ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne06:4106:41
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Chilworth (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Chilworth
Gomshall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:21RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne07:2007:21
Wokingham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Fri 2020-08-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-08-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:35ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne07:3407:35
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Chilworth (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Chilworth
Gomshall08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gomshall
Dorking West08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Betchworth
Reigate08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Great Western Railway22:44RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-08-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4422:45
Reading22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2020-08-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 7th August
Great Western Railway05:31ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:3105:31
Redhill06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Fri 2020-08-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:41ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:4106:41
Redhill07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Fri 2020-08-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:20RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Guildford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:2007:21
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-08-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:34ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Fri 2020-08-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:3407:35
Redhill08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Fri 2020-08-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..