desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowthorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG45 6NZ
Advertisement

Crowthorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway18:34Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Crowthorne18:3418:34
Wokingham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne18:5818:58
Wokingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16Reading 4/5/6Shalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading 4/5/619:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne19:1619:16
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne19:5519:55
Wokingham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading 4/5/620:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Crowthorne20:1820:18
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Chilworth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Chilworth
Gomshall21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gomshall
Dorking West21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Betchworth
Reigate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:39Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Shalford (Surrey)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Crowthorne20:3920:39
Wokingham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Mon 2019-11-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway18:34Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:3418:34
Reading 4/5/618:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:58RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:5818:58
Reading 4/5/619:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16Reading 4/5/6Shalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:1619:16
Shalford (Surrey)19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2019-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:5519:55
Reading 4/5/620:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2019-11-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne20:1820:18
Redhill21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Mon 2019-11-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:39Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Mon 2019-11-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:3920:39
Reading20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..