desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowthorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bracknell Forest
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG45 6NZ
Advertisement

Crowthorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway07:36RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Redhill06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Crowthorne07:3507:36
Wokingham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:48ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne07:4807:48
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:57Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Shalford (Surrey)07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Crowthorne07:5607:57
Wokingham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Reading08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:12Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Gatwick Airport07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Crowthorne08:1208:12
Wokingham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wokingham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Winnersh (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Winnersh
Reading08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne08:1808:18
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Chilworth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Chilworth
Gomshall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Gomshall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Gomshall
Dorking West09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking West (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Betchworth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Betchworth
Reigate09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reigate
Redhill09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:35ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne departures
Reading08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Crowthorne08:3408:35
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Farnborough North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to North Camp (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to North Camp
Ash08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Ash
Guildford09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Great Western Railway07:48ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:4807:48
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:56Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:5607:57
Reading08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:12Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Ash07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:1208:12
Reading08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:1808:18
Redhill09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Thu 2018-09-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34ReadingGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Reading08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:3408:35
Guildford09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:44RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowthorne arrivals
Redhill07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Crowthorne (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4408:45
Reading08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reading (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowthorne departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..