desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Northern21:11MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington21:3421:34
Morpeth21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2022-10-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06
Manors22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2022-10-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-10-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington22:3722:37
Morpeth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2022-10-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington23:0323:04
Manors23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2022-10-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-10-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th October
Northern06:10NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:1006:10
Morpeth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Northern21:10MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington21:3421:34
Morpeth21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2022-10-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:05MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06
Newcastle22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-10-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:37MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington22:3722:37
Morpeth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2022-10-06 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2022-10-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington23:0323:04
Newcastle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-10-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 7th October
Northern06:10NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2022-10-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:1006:10
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..