desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern22:05MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:05
Manors22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2021-01-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington22:3622:36
Morpeth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington23:0323:04
Manors23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2021-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Northern06:10NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:1006:10
Morpeth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:09ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Cramlington08:0808:09
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington08:3408:34
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Northern22:05MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:05
Newcastle22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington22:3622:36
Morpeth22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2021-01-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2021-01-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington23:0323:04
Newcastle23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd January
Northern06:10NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:1006:10
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08ChathillNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09
Newcastle08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-01-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2021-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington08:3408:34
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2021-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..