desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:33MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington21:3221:33
Morpeth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06
Manors22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Dunston (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington22:3422:34
Morpeth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington23:0323:04
Manors23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Northern06:08NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:0806:08
Morpeth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Sat 2018-07-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-07-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Sat 2018-07-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Cramlington08:0408:05
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern21:32MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington21:3221:33
Morpeth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:05MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06
Metrocentre22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington22:3422:34
Morpeth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:03MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-07-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington23:0323:04
Newcastle23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st July
Northern06:08NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:0806:08
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Sat 2018-07-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04ChathillPrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Sat 2018-07-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05
Prudhoe08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Sat 2018-07-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..