desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern19:32CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington19:3219:32
Morpeth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Cramlington20:0020:00
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington20:3220:33
Morpeth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:08MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:0821:08
Manors21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:33MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington21:3221:33
Morpeth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06
Manors22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Dunston (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern19:32CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington19:3219:32
Morpeth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:00
Carlisle21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle20:1320:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington20:3220:33
Morpeth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:08MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:0821:08
Carlisle23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington21:3221:33
Morpeth21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Fri 2018-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:05MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Fri 2018-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06
Metrocentre22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..