desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern18:30CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington18:3018:30
Morpeth18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0519:06
Manors19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Prudhoe18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Cramlington19:2119:21
Morpeth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Cramlington20:0020:01
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Metrocentre20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Cramlington20:3220:32
Morpeth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern18:30CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:3018:30
Morpeth18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:05MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0519:06
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Prudhoe18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington19:2119:21
Morpeth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:32MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Metrocentre20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington20:3220:32
Morpeth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Thu 2020-01-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Thu 2020-01-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..