desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern15:15NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington15:1515:15
Morpeth15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2020-07-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington16:0316:04
Manors16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2020-07-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2020-07-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington17:1817:18
Morpeth17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2020-07-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Tue 2020-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2020-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington18:0918:09
Morpeth18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Pegswood (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Widdrington (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Acklington (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern15:15NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington15:1515:15
Morpeth15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2020-07-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington16:0316:04
Newcastle16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2020-07-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:18NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:1817:18
Morpeth17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Tue 2020-07-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04
Newcastle18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Tue 2020-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Tue 2020-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09
Chathill18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..