desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern06:08NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington06:0806:08
Morpeth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Alnmouth
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Cramlington08:0408:05
Manors08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington08:3308:33
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0009:00
Manors09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle09:1509:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Cramlington09:1409:14
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington10:0210:02
Manors10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle10:1610:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Hexham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern06:08NewcastleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington06:0806:08
Chathill06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Chathill (Mon 2019-09-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0408:05
Carlisle09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:33CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington08:3308:33
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0009:00
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle08:5509:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington09:1409:14
Morpeth09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington10:0210:02
Carlisle11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..