desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cramlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blyth Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE23 1DJ
Advertisement

Cramlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:33NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington15:3215:33
Morpeth15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00MorpethNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington16:0016:00
Manors16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington16:3116:32
Morpeth16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33NewcastleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Newcastle17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Cramlington17:3217:33
Morpeth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:00MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington departures
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:5918:00
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Manors (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Blaydon (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wylam (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Bardon Mill (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:32NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington15:3215:33
Morpeth15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00MorpethNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington16:0016:00
Newcastle16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Newcastle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington16:3116:32
Morpeth16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:32NewcastleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Newcastle17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Newcastle
Manors17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Manors
Cramlington17:3217:33
Morpeth17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Morpeth (Wed 2019-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cramlington arrivals
Morpeth17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Cramlington (Wed 2019-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:5918:00
Carlisle20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cramlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..