desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley20:3820:38
Horwich Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:41Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley20:4020:41
Buckshaw Parkway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:03Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley21:0221:03
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:12Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley21:1121:12
Buckshaw Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:22Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Chorley21:2021:22
Bolton21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Deansgate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Gatley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley21:3521:36
Buckshaw Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern20:38Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3820:38
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:40Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4020:41
Blackpool North21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:02Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0221:03
Manchester Airport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:11Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:1121:12
Blackpool North21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:20Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley21:2021:22
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3521:36
Blackpool North22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..