desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley21:0321:03
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley21:1021:10
Buckshaw Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley21:3321:33
Buckshaw Parkway21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:37Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley21:3621:37
Horwich Parkway21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:03Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley22:0322:03
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:11Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley22:1122:11
Buckshaw Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0321:03
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:1021:10
Blackpool North21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:33Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley21:3321:33
Blackpool North22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3621:37
Manchester Airport22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:03Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0322:03
Manchester Airport23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:11Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:1122:11
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..