desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:34Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley06:3306:34
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley06:4306:44
Buckshaw Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley07:1307:14
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:18Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley07:1807:18
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley07:1907:19
Adlington (Lancashire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:36Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley07:3507:36
Adlington (Lancashire)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:43Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4306:44
Preston06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:13Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1307:14
Hazel Grove08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:18Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18
Blackpool North08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1907:19
Manchester Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3507:36
Manchester Airport08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..