desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:1806:18
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:45Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley06:4406:45
Buckshaw Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:12Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley07:1207:12
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4406:45
Preston07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Fri 2020-04-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:12Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:1207:12
Hazel Grove08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..