desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley18:3718:37
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Dalton
Roose20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley18:3718:38
Horwich Parkway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:49Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley18:4818:49
Buckshaw Parkway18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley19:0619:06
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chorley19:0819:08
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Buckshaw Parkway19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:1319:18
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern18:37Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:37PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3718:38
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4818:49
Buckshaw Parkway18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0619:06
Manchester Oxford Road19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:08Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley19:0819:08
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-12-11 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:1319:18
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..