desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:08Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chorley19:0819:08
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Buckshaw Parkway19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:1319:18
Adlington (Lancashire)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley19:3619:36
Buckshaw Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:38PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley19:3719:38
Horwich Parkway19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:49Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley19:4819:49
Buckshaw Parkway19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley20:0120:01
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:08Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley19:0819:08
Blackpool North19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:1319:18
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Burnage18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley19:3619:36
Preston19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:3719:38
Manchester Airport20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:4819:49
Preston20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0120:01
Manchester Piccadilly20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..