desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern05:21Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley05:2105:21
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Burnage (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Gatley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley05:3605:36
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley06:0306:03
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:1806:18
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley06:3406:34
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:34Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley06:3306:34
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Northern05:21Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2105:21
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-10-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36
Blackpool North06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-10-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:03Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1806:18
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3406:34
Blackpool North07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..