desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern13:21PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley13:2013:21
Adlington (Lancashire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley13:4413:44
Buckshaw Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley14:0614:06
Horwich Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:08Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley14:0714:08
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley14:1914:19
Adlington (Lancashire)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Northern13:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:2013:21
Manchester Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:4413:44
Preston13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Wed 2020-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:0614:06
Hazel Grove15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Wed 2020-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:07Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:08
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2020-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:1914:19
Manchester Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-07-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..