desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:41PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley05:4105:41
Horwich Parkway05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chorley06:0106:01
Buckshaw Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:05Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley06:0406:05
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:1706:18
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:3506:35
Horwich Parkway06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:37Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley06:3606:37
Buckshaw Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Northern05:41PrestonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley05:4105:41
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:01Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bolton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:0106:01
Preston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:04Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:1706:18
Manchester Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3506:35
Manchester Airport07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2018-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3606:37
Preston06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..