desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley10:0610:06
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:07Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley10:0610:07
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley10:1910:19
Adlington (Lancashire)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:35Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley10:3410:35
Buckshaw Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:37Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley10:3610:37
Horwich Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley11:0511:06
Buckshaw Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:06Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:06
Blackpool North10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:06Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07
Hazel Grove11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19
Manchester Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:3410:35
Blackpool North11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:36Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3610:37
Manchester Airport11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:05Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06
Blackpool North11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..