desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:18Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Buckshaw Parkway12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:1312:18
Adlington (Lancashire)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley12:3512:36
Buckshaw Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston12:4812:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Lancaster13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lancaster (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Carnforth (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Silverdale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kents Bank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Dalton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Dalton
Roose14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Roose (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:38PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley12:3712:38
Horwich Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:49Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley12:4812:49
Buckshaw Parkway12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley13:0613:06
Horwich Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Deansgate13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chorley13:0913:09
Buckshaw Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:13Buckshaw ParkwayManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Buckshaw Parkway12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:1312:18
Manchester Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Burnage11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:3512:36
Barrow-In-Furness14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:3712:38
Manchester Airport13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48Manchester VictoriaBuckshaw ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley12:4812:49
Buckshaw Parkway12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0613:06
Manchester Piccadilly13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:09Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0913:09
Blackpool North13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..