desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern05:45PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley05:4505:45
Horwich Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:19Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley06:1906:19
Leyland06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:21PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:2006:21
Adlington (Lancashire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Chorley06:5006:51
Horwich Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley06:5706:57
Buckshaw Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley07:0507:06
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Northern05:45PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley05:4505:45
Manchester Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:19Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:1906:19
Blackpool North07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:20PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:2006:21
Manchester Victoria07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:5006:51
Manchester Airport07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:5706:57
Preston07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:05PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:0507:06
Manchester Victoria07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us