desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chorley18:1018:10
Buckshaw Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley18:1918:19
Adlington (Lancashire)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:34Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley18:3318:34
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley18:3618:36
Buckshaw Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:45Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley18:4418:45
Buckshaw Parkway18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Blackpool North18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Chorley19:0619:06
Horwich Parkway19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Stockport (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Stockport
Davenport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Davenport (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:10Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Hazel Grove17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:1018:10
Blackpool North18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:19PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:1918:19
Manchester Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:33Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34
Manchester Airport19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:36Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Gatley
Burnage17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3618:36
Blackpool North19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4418:45
Preston19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Blackpool North18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Mon 2019-06-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0619:06
Hazel Grove20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-06-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..