desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:58ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2018-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Chirk22:5722:58
Gobowen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Oakengates (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Shifnal23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shifnal (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cosford (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Albrighton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Codsall (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:03ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk00:0300:03
Ruabon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2018-11-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk05:4305:43
Ruabon05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General05:5606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2018-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Chirk06:0306:03
Gobowen06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2706:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3007:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk06:3406:34
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk06:4706:48
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:57ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2018-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2018-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2018-11-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5722:58
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:03ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2018-11-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4305:43
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2018-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:03
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk06:3406:34
Wrexham General06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2018-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..