desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:48HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk14:4714:48
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanharan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pencoed (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wildmill (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Sarn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Tondu (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk14:4814:48
Ruabon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:1815:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk15:5115:52
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk16:4816:48
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk16:5016:51
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:47HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4814:48
Holyhead17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..