desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk06:4706:48
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk07:2407:24
Ruabon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk07:4807:48
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Deganwy (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Wrexham General07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Chirk08:0408:04
Gobowen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk08:4808:48
Ruabon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Deganwy (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Deganwy
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk08:4808:49
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:2407:24
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Wrexham General07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:0408:04
Shrewsbury08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Birmingham InternationalLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4808:48
Llandudno10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..