desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk18:5018:50
Ruabon18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:52HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk18:5118:52
Gobowen18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk19:4819:48
Gobowen19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk19:5019:50
Ruabon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:52Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk20:5120:52
Ruabon20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Chirk21:0221:03
Gobowen21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:50Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:5018:50
Chester19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52
Shrewsbury19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Chester19:1219:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:4819:48
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5019:50
Chester20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1919:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:5120:52
Chester21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:0221:03
Shrewsbury21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..