desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:51HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk21:5021:51
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk22:0322:04
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:4023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk22:4722:47
Ruabon22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Chirk22:5722:58
Gobowen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Oakengates (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Shifnal23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shifnal (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cosford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Albrighton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Codsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales00:03ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk00:0300:03
Ruabon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk05:4305:43
Ruabon05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General05:5606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:50HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04
Holyhead01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:47Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1721:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:1822:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:4722:47
Chester23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5722:58
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales00:03ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4305:43
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..