desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales14:49ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk14:4914:49
Ruabon14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk15:5115:52
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk16:4816:48
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk16:5016:51
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2021-03-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk17:5017:50
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Arriva Trains Wales14:49ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4914:49
Holyhead17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-03-03 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48
Holyhead19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-03-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2021-03-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5017:50
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..