desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk15:5115:52
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk16:0416:04
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk16:4816:48
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk16:5016:51
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk17:4817:48
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk18:0318:03
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51
Cardiff Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2019-11-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-11-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..