desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk10:4710:48
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk10:4810:48
Ruabon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk11:5211:53
Ruabon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2612:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk12:4912:49
Gobowen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bridgend (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pyle (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales10:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:48
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:5211:53
Holyhead14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester11:2511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05
Birmingham International13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-04-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-04-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2024-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4912:49
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanelli (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...