hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk09:4809:49
Ruabon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk09:5909:59
Gobowen10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:2811:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk10:4810:48
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk10:4710:48
Ruabon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk11:4811:49
Ruabon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk11:5912:00
Gobowen12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2813:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:49
Holyhead12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester09:1509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk09:5909:59
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4710:48
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:48
Cardiff Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4811:49
Holyhead14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk11:5912:00
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us