desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:05HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk12:0412:05
Gobowen12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk12:4712:47
Gobowen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pyle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Baglan (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Neath (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Skewen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Swansea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gowerton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Chirk12:4812:48
Ruabon12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Conwy (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk13:4813:49
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ty Croes (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Valley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk13:5813:58
Gobowen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk14:4714:48
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontyclun (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanharan (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pencoed (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bridgend (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wildmill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Sarn (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Tondu (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains Wales12:04HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1512:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4712:47
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llanelli (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48
Holyhead15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2018-11-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-11-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Maesteg (Wed 2018-11-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..