desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 5LU
Advertisement

Chirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk05:4305:43
Ruabon05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General05:5606:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Chirk06:0306:03
Gobowen06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2706:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Telford Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3007:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk06:3406:34
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Chirk06:4706:48
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Gobowen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Chirk07:2407:24
Ruabon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chirk07:4807:48
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Flint (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Deganwy (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:4305:43
Chester06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Chester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:03
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:34ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk06:3406:34
Wrexham General06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:2407:24
Wrexham General07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2018-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chirk arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Chirk (Fri 2018-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Llandudno (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chirk departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..