desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates09:1609:16
Leeds09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:2409:24
Garforth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:322YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates09:3209:32
Leeds09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24
Garforth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:322YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates10:3210:32
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Halifax10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Cross Gates11:0111:01
Garforth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern09:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates09:1609:16
Halifax10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates09:2409:24
York09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:322YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates09:3209:32
Leeds09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24
York10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:322YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:3210:32
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Halifax10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:0111:01
Hull11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..