desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:522YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates15:5115:52
Leeds16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:0116:01
Garforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:191Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cross Gates16:1816:19
York16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Thirsk16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thirsk (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Thirsk
Northallerton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Northallerton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Northallerton
Yarm17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Yarm (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Yarm
Thornaby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates16:1916:19
Leeds16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:3016:30
Garforth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:532YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates16:5216:53
Leeds17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern15:512YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates15:5115:52
Leeds16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:0116:01
Selby16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express16:181Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Airport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:1816:19
Middlesbrough17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates16:1916:19
Leeds16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates16:3016:30
York16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:522YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates16:5216:53
Leeds17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..