desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:261LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26
Garforth05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:041LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0406:04
Garforth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:132SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates06:1306:13
Leeds06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2706:27
Garforth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:391LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3806:39
Selby06:5907:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:472YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates06:4606:47
Leeds06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
New Pudsey07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Accrington
Blackburn08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Preston (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Northern05:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26
York05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2024-03-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:041LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:0406:04
Hull07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:132SelbyHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:1306:13
Halifax07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Sat 2024-03-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:2706:27
York06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2024-03-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:381LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3806:39
Hull07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:462YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:2206:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2024-03-02 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:4606:47
Blackpool North09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...