Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Cross Gates Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern21:522YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates21:5121:52
Leeds22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:3022:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011Manchester VictoriaSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cross Gates22:0122:01
Garforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:202SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates22:2022:20
Leeds22:2822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Todmorden (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Todmorden
Walsden23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Walsden (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Walsden
Littleborough23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Littleborough (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Rochdale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cross Gates22:2722:27
Garforth22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Ulleskelf
York23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:492YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates22:4822:49
Leeds22:5723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:331Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Victoria21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cross Gates23:3323:33
Garforth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern21:512YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates21:5121:52
Huddersfield23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011Manchester VictoriaSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:0122:01
Selby22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Wed 2018-11-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:202SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates22:2022:20
Manchester Victoria00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:271Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates22:2722:27
York23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-11-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:482YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates22:4822:49
Huddersfield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:331Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds23:2223:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-11-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:3323:33
York00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..