desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern19:532YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates19:5219:53
Leeds20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:0120:01
Garforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates20:2020:20
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:301LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:3020:30
Garforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates20:5120:52
Leeds20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01
Garforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern19:522YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:5219:53
Leeds20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:0120:01
Selby20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates20:2020:20
Leeds20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:301LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:3020:30
York20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:512YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates20:5120:52
Leeds20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01
Selby21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..