desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
First TransPennine Express18:191Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cross Gates18:1818:19
York18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Thirsk19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thirsk (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Thirsk
Northallerton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Northallerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Yarm (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thornaby (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates18:2018:20
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:3118:31
Garforth18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates18:5318:53
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0119:01
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates19:2019:20
Leeds19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
First TransPennine Express18:181Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:1818:19
Middlesbrough19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates18:2018:20
Leeds18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:3118:31
York18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates18:5318:53
Leeds19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:011LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0119:01
Selby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:2019:20
Leeds19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..