desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern05:261LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26
Garforth05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:572HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates06:5606:57
Leeds07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Greenfield (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:011LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01
Garforth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern05:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26
York05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:562HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Garforth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:5606:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:011LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-07-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:0107:01
Hull07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..