desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:021LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:0208:02
Garforth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:082MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Middlesbrough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Middlesbrough
Cross Gates08:0708:08
Leeds08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Dewsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates08:2008:20
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:3008:30
Garforth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:352YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates08:3508:35
Leeds08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
New Pudsey09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackburn
Preston10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Preston (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:482SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates08:4808:48
Leeds08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:021LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:0208:02
Selby08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:072MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Middlesbrough06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Thirsk
York07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates08:0708:08
Manchester Airport09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:202SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Cross Gates08:2008:20
Leeds08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:3008:30
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:352YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates08:3508:35
Blackpool North11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:482SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Garforth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates08:4808:48
Leeds08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..