desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:381LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3806:38
Garforth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates06:5306:54
Leeds07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates07:1907:19
Leeds07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:5908:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Todmorden (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Todmorden
Rochdale08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Rochdale (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cross Gates07:3007:30
Garforth07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Ulleskelf (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Ulleskelf
York08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:352MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Middlesbrough
Cross Gates07:3507:35
Leeds07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Dewsbury (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates07:4707:47
Leeds07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Northern06:381LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3806:38
York07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:5306:54
Huddersfield08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates07:1907:19
Manchester Victoria09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Moston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Halifax06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:3007:30
York08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:352MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Thirsk
York07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates07:3507:35
Manchester Airport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:472SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates07:4707:47
Leeds07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us