desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Halifax09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Cross Gates10:0110:01
Garforth10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates10:1610:16
Leeds10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24
Garforth10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates10:3210:33
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Halifax10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Cross Gates11:0111:01
Garforth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates11:1611:16
Leeds11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Halifax09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:0110:01
Hull10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:1610:16
Halifax11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24
York10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:3210:33
Leeds10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Halifax10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:0111:01
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates11:1611:16
Halifax12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..