desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:471LeedsSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:4705:47
Garforth05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:512YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates05:5005:51
Leeds05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates06:1806:18
Leeds06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3806:38
Garforth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:542YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates06:5306:54
Leeds07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SelbyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates07:1907:19
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern05:471LeedsSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:4705:47
Selby06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2019-01-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:502YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:5005:51
Huddersfield07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:182SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:1806:18
Leeds06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates06:3806:38
York07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2019-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:5306:54
Huddersfield08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192SelbyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2019-01-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates07:1907:19
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..