desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express18:171Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Airport
Cross Gates18:1718:17
York18:3718:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Thirsk19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thirsk (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Thirsk
Northallerton19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Northallerton
Yarm19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Yarm (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Yarm
Thornaby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates18:2018:20
Leeds18:2818:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Todmorden (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Todmorden
Rochdale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cross Gates18:3118:31
Garforth18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates18:5418:54
Leeds19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011Manchester VictoriaSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Manchester Victoria17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Cross Gates19:0119:01
Garforth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates19:2019:20
Leeds19:2819:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Todmorden (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express18:171Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Airport16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:1718:17
Middlesbrough19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:202SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates18:2018:20
Manchester Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:311Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates18:3118:31
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates18:5418:54
Huddersfield20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:011Manchester VictoriaSelbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates19:0119:01
Selby19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:202SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:2019:20
Manchester Victoria21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..