desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24
Garforth10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:322YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates10:3110:32
Leeds10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:011LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:0111:01
Garforth11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:162HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates11:1611:16
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:2411:24
Garforth11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Mon 2021-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Mon 2021-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2021-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:2410:24
York10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:3110:32
Leeds10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:011LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:0111:01
Hull11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Mon 2021-01-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:162HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates11:1611:16
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Mon 2021-01-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:2411:24
York11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2021-01-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..