desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:342YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates19:3319:34
Leeds19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:162HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates20:1620:16
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:2420:24
Garforth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:332YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates20:3220:33
Leeds20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Cross Gates21:0121:01
Garforth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
South Milford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to South Milford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to South Milford
Selby21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Selby (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Selby
Brough21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brough (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brough
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Cross Gates21:1621:16
Leeds21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:332YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:3319:34
Leeds19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:162HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates20:1620:16
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates20:2420:24
York20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Sat 2022-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:322YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Micklefield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates20:3220:33
Leeds20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:011HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Sat 2022-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:162HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Hull20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hull
Brough20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Brough
Selby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates21:1621:16
Halifax22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..