desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail18:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin18:3018:30
Holytown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin18:3918:40
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin18:5818:58
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin19:4219:43
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin20:4220:42
Cleland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin21:2721:27
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail18:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:3018:30
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4220:42
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..