desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin12:4112:41
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin13:2613:26
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin14:4114:41
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin15:2815:28
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin16:4216:42
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin17:2717:27
Holytown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:26EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26
Glasgow Central14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41
Edinburgh15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sun 2024-06-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...