desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:10MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Motherwell
Carfin06:1006:10
Cleland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin06:4206:42
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin06:5606:56
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin07:4207:42
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin07:5807:58
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin08:4308:43
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:10MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2018-10-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..