desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin17:2917:29
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin17:4317:43
Cleland17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin18:3018:31
Holytown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin18:4018:40
Cleland18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin18:5918:59
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin19:4319:43
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin17:2917:29
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4317:43
Edinburgh18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:3018:31
Glasgow Central18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:40Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4018:40
Edinburgh19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59
Glasgow Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2019-02-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..