desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail23:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin23:5523:56
Holytown00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2018-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Wed 2018-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Wed 2018-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail00:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin00:0800:09
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:10MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Motherwell
Carfin06:1006:10
Cleland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin06:4206:42
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin06:5606:56
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin07:4207:42
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail23:55EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Wed 2018-08-15 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin23:5523:56
Glasgow Central00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail00:08Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail01:25EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin01:25
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:10MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..