desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin09:3009:30
Holytown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin09:4109:41
Cleland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin10:3010:30
Holytown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin10:4210:42
Cleland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin11:3011:30
Holytown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin11:4211:42
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin09:3009:30
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4210:42
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin11:3011:30
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2018-04-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4211:42
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-04-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us