desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin15:2815:28
Holytown15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin15:4115:41
Cleland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin16:2716:28
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin16:4116:41
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin17:2717:27
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin17:4117:41
Cleland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin16:2716:28
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4117:41
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..