desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail11:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin11:2011:20
Holytown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin11:4311:43
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin12:2012:20
Holytown12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin12:4612:46
Cleland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:19EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin13:1913:19
Holytown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:44Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin13:4413:44
Cleland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail11:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin11:2011:20
Glasgow Central11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:43Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4311:43
Edinburgh12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:20EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin12:2012:20
Glasgow Central12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:46Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4612:46
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:19EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin13:1913:19
Glasgow Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:44Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2020-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4413:44
Edinburgh14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..