desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carfin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 5AX
Advertisement

Carfin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin13:4113:41
Cleland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:5213:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin14:2814:29
Holytown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin14:3914:39
Cleland14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin15:2715:28
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carfin15:4115:41
Cleland15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Cleland (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Hartwood
Shotts15:5216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Fauldhouse
Breich16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Breich (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Breich
Addiewell16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Addiewell (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Addiewell
West Calder16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to West Calder
Livingston South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Livingston South (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Curriehill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Slateford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin departures
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Carfin16:2916:30
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Bellshill (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:41
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:28EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin14:2814:29
Glasgow Central14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:3914:39
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:27EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2715:28
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41
Edinburgh16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:29EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carfin arrivals
Edinburgh15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Addiewell
Breich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Carfin (Thu 2020-04-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin arrivals from Cleland
Carfin16:2916:30
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carfin departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..