hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland15:191Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe15:1715:19
Stafford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains15:225Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe15:2115:22
Stafford15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
London Euston16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:227CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe15:22
Nantwich15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Prees
Wem15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wem
Yorton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:239CreweChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe15:23
Chester15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:295Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe15:2715:29
London Euston17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:306CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Carmarthen
Crewe15:2815:30
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland15:171Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:19
Birmingham New Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:189ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Chester14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains15:215Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe15:2115:22
London Euston16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:243London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alsager
Crewe15:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains15:275Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:2715:29
London Euston17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:286CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us