desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Avanti West Coast08:435Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe08:3908:43
Stafford09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Watford Junction10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Watford Junction
London Euston10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:535Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:581CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe08:58
Sandbach09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Goostrey
Chelford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:055Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe09:0109:05
Stafford09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham International
Coventry10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coventry (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Banbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Banbury
Oxford11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Oxford
Reading11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Reading
Basingstoke12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Basingstoke
Winchester12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winchester (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:124CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe09:12
Alsager09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Penkridge10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast09:131Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe09:1109:13
Stafford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Nuneaton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Watford Junction11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Avanti West Coast08:395Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:3908:43
London Euston10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:525Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:541Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alderley Edge
Sandbach08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe08:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:015Manchester PiccadillySouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Crewe09:0109:05
Southampton Central12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:0212ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Chester08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe09:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast09:111Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe09:1109:13
London Euston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..