desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast19:006London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
London Euston16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Crewe18:5719:00
Warrington Bank Quay19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wigan North Western
Preston19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Preston
Lancaster19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:0011CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe19:00
Chester19:1819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chester
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:015PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:0811London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
London Euston16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Crewe19:0719:08
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wigan North Western (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wigan North Western
Preston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Preston
Lancaster20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carlisle
Haymarket22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haymarket (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe19:09
Alsager19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alsager
Kidsgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidsgrove
Longport19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:138CreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe19:13
Shrewsbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Leominster
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bridgend
Pyle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Neath
Swansea22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast18:576London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Stafford18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:5719:00
Glasgow Central22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast18:595PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:03WilmslowCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Wilmslow17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe19:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:05DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Derby16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alsager
Crewe19:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland19:053Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alsager
Crewe19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:0711London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:0418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe19:0719:08
Edinburgh22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCreweCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Crewe19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Leominster
Hereford20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-08-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..