desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales04:4912CreweMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe04:49
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-10-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:5911ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4404:59
Stafford05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-10-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:215CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe05:21
Rugeley Trent Valley05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugby
Long Buckby06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:0907:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Northampton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Northampton
London Euston08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains05:361Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:3305:36
Stafford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Nuneaton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Rugby06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:4012CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:441CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe05:44
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Goostrey (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chelford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Caledonian Sleeper05:366InvernessLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Arriva Trains Wales04:4411ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4404:59
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:2011ChesterCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Chester04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe05:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains05:331Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:1105:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Crewe05:3305:36
London Euston07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry05:435Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4305:47
Bournemouth10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:589Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Flint
Shotton05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Shotton
Chester05:3405:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Chester
Crewe05:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..