desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:188CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe15:18
Nantwich15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nantwich (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Prees
Wem15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wem
Yorton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:205Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe15:1815:20
Stafford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Penkridge15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Penkridge (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast15:225Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Crewe15:2115:22
Stafford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Watford Junction16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Thu 2020-04-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:2710CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe15:27
Chester15:5016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Chester (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Chester
Shotton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Flint (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rhosneigr
Valley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Valley (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Valley
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:286CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Carmarthen
Crewe15:2615:28
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stockport (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:3111Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Birmingham New Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Crewe15:2915:31
Winsford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Midland15:185Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1815:20
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast15:215Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Runcorn
Crewe15:2115:22
London Euston17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Thu 2020-04-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:266CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Carmarthen10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:1911:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe15:2615:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:2911Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:2915:31
Liverpool Lime Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast15:416London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Watford Junction
Stafford15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:4115:43
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..