desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crewe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CW1 6AR
Advertisement

Crewe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Virgin Trains10:566HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Holyhead08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Holyhead
Crewe10:5410:56
Milton Keynes Central12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:5711Birmingham New StreetLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains11:025CarlisleLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:023CreweLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe11:02
Alsager11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stafford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tamworth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tamworth
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Atherstone (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:074CreweDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Crewe11:07
Alsager11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Derby (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:086Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe11:0711:08
Shrewsbury11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ludlow (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Ludlow
Leominster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Leominster
Hereford12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:5314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Neath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Neath
Swansea14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Gowerton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Carmarthen
Whitland16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Whitland
Clunderwen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clunderwen (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Virgin Trains10:585CarlisleLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:014DerbyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alsager
Crewe11:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:076Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Sandbach
Crewe11:0711:08
Milford Haven16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains11:0811London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe11:0811:09
Edinburgh14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:107ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
Shrewsbury10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains11:115London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crewe arrivals
London Euston09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe arrivals from London Euston
Crewe11:1111:12
Manchester Piccadilly11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crewe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..