desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland13:09RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road13:0913:09
Wylde Green13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:14Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road13:1413:14
Erdington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:19BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road13:1913:19
Wylde Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road13:2413:24
Erdington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road13:3113:31
Wylde Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:34Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield City13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Chester Road13:3413:34
Erdington13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London Midland13:09RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road13:0913:09
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:14Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road13:1413:14
Bromsgrove14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:19BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road13:1913:19
Lichfield City13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road13:2413:24
Redditch14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road13:3113:31
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:34Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield City13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road13:3413:34
Bromsgrove14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..