desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland11:34Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield City11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Chester Road11:3411:34
Erdington11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:39BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road11:3911:39
Wylde Green11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road11:4411:44
Erdington11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road11:4911:49
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:54Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road11:5411:54
Erdington11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:01LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Longbridge11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Chester Road12:0112:01
Wylde Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland11:34Lichfield CityBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield City11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:3411:34
Bromsgrove12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:39BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:3911:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:4411:44
Redditch12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:4911:49
Lichfield City12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:54Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:5411:54
Bromsgrove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:01LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Longbridge11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road12:0112:01
Four Oaks12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2018-09-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..