desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:39LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Longbridge15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Chester Road15:3915:39
Wylde Green15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road15:4415:44
Erdington15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road15:4915:49
Wylde Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:54Four OaksLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road15:5415:54
Erdington15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:01LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Longbridge15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Chester Road16:0116:01
Wylde Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:04Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield City15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Chester Road16:0416:04
Erdington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:39LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Longbridge15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road15:3915:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:4415:44
Redditch16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road15:4915:49
Lichfield City16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:54Four OaksLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:5415:54
Longbridge16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:01LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Longbridge15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road16:0116:01
Four Oaks16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:04Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield City15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:0416:04
Redditch17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..