desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland19:09BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road19:0919:09
Wylde Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:16Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road19:1619:16
Erdington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road19:2419:24
Erdington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road19:3119:31
Wylde Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:39BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road19:3919:39
Wylde Green19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
London Midland19:09BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:0919:09
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:16Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:1619:16
Bromsgrove20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road19:2419:24
Redditch20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:3119:31
Four Oaks19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:39BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road19:3919:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..