desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland14:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road14:4414:44
Erdington14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road14:4914:49
Wylde Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:54Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road14:5414:54
Erdington14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:01BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road15:0115:01
Wylde Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:04Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield City14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Chester Road15:0415:04
Erdington15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:09RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road15:0915:09
Wylde Green15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
London Midland14:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road14:4414:44
Redditch15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road14:4914:49
Lichfield City15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:54Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road14:5414:54
Bromsgrove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:01BromsgroveFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road15:0115:01
Four Oaks15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:04Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield City14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:0415:04
Redditch16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:09RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge14:2814:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road15:0915:09
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..