desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland21:10RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road21:1021:10
Wylde Green21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road21:2021:20
Wylde Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road21:2021:20
Erdington21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:36Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield City21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Chester Road21:3621:36
Erdington21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:40BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road21:4021:40
Wylde Green21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:50RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road21:5021:50
Wylde Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
London Midland21:10RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road21:1021:10
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20BromsgroveLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road21:2021:20
Lichfield City21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:2021:20
Bromsgrove22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Tue 2019-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:36Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield City21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road21:3621:36
Redditch22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:40BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road21:4021:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:50RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road21:5021:50
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..