desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland17:14Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road17:1417:14
Erdington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:19BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road17:1917:19
Wylde Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road17:2417:24
Erdington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road17:3117:31
Wylde Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road17:3517:35
Erdington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:40BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Bromsgrove16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Chester Road17:4017:40
Wylde Green17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland17:14Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:1417:14
Bromsgrove18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:19BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:1917:19
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:24Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:2417:24
Redditch18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:31RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:4716:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:3117:31
Four Oaks17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:35Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:3517:35
Bromsgrove18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:40BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Bromsgrove16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:4017:40
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..