desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
London Midland09:39LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Longbridge09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Chester Road09:3909:39
Wylde Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road09:4409:44
Erdington09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road09:4909:49
Wylde Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:54Four OaksLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road09:5409:54
Erdington09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:01LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Longbridge09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Chester Road10:0110:01
Wylde Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:04Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield City09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Chester Road10:0410:04
Erdington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
London Midland09:39LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Longbridge09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road09:3909:39
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:44Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:4409:44
Redditch10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:49RedditchLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road09:4909:49
Lichfield City10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:54Four OaksLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5409:54
Longbridge10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:01LongbridgeFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Longbridge09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road10:0110:01
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Tue 2018-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:04Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield City09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:0410:04
Redditch11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us