desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Midland09:23Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road09:2309:23
Wylde Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:26Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road09:2609:26
Erdington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:45Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Four Oaks09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Chester Road09:4509:45
Erdington09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:52LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Longbridge09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Chester Road09:5209:52
Wylde Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road09:5609:56
Erdington09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Five Ways (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Selly Oak
Bournville10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bournville (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bournville
Kings Norton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Kings Norton
Northfield10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Northfield (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Northfield
Longbridge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Longbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Alvechurch
Redditch10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:22RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Redditch09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Chester Road10:2210:22
Wylde Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
London Midland09:23Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road09:2309:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:26Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:2609:26
Redditch10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:45Four OaksBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Four Oaks09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:4509:45
Bromsgrove10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Bromsgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:52LongbridgeLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Longbridge09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:3009:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road09:5209:52
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road09:5609:56
Redditch10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Redditch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:22RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Redditch09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road10:2210:22
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..