desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chester Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B73 5JS
Advertisement

Chester Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland23:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road23:5623:56
Erdington23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Tue 2020-04-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Tue 2020-04-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Tue 2020-04-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-04-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland05:29Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road05:2905:29
Wylde Green05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:51Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road05:5105:51
Wylde Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:23Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chester Road06:2306:23
Wylde Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Wylde Green (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Four Oaks (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Butlers Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Blake Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Blake Street
Shenstone06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Shenstone (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Chester Road06:2606:26
Erdington06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Aston
Duddeston06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Duddeston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland23:56Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Tue 2020-04-07 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road23:5623:56
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-04-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland05:29Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road05:2905:29
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:51Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road05:5105:51
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:23Birmingham New StreetLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road06:2306:23
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:26Lichfield Trent Valley HlBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chester Road arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road06:2606:26
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chester Road departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..