desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern20:59ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Chathill
Corbridge20:5920:59
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge21:0521:05
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Morpeth
Corbridge22:0122:01
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge23:0423:04
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Corbridge23:3023:30
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46
Riding Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern20:59ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:30MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:46HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..