desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern19:59NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge21:0521:05
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge22:0122:01
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge22:0422:04
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern19:59NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-04-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04
Newcastle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2021-04-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..