desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:46NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge19:4619:46
Hexham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:57HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:5719:57
Riding Mill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:56NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge20:5620:56
Hexham21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:17HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:1721:17
Riding Mill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:46NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge21:4621:46
Hexham21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:46NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:4619:46
Hexham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:57HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:5719:57
Newcastle21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern20:56NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5620:56
Hexham21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:17HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:1721:17
Newcastle22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:46NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:4621:46
Hexham21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..