desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Northern21:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge21:0521:05
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge22:0122:01
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge22:0422:04
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern06:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2020-08-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Northern21:05CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-08-03 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Mon 2020-08-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:04CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Mon 2020-08-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Mon 2020-08-03 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 4th August
Northern06:13HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2020-08-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-08-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..