desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern16:34BattersbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Battersby
Corbridge16:3416:34
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5916:59
Riding Mill17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge17:1617:16
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge17:4117:41
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge17:5917:59
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern16:34BattersbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Battersby13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3416:34
Hexham16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:5916:59
Nunthorpe19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:1617:16
Carlisle18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4117:41
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04
Middlesbrough20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..