desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern12:00HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Battersby (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Kildale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Commondale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Danby (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Egton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Grosmont (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sleights (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Whitby (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Corbridge12:3612:36
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:59HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5912:59
Riding Mill13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Corbridge13:3413:34
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00
Riding Mill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Horden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Horden
Hartlepool15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Corbridge14:3214:32
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Northern12:00HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Whitby (Sat 2021-06-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Middlesbrough10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5311:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3612:36
Hexham12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:59HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:5912:59
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0014:00
Nunthorpe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Horden
Seaham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..