desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern09:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge09:5209:52
Hexham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge10:1910:19
Riding Mill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge10:5810:58
Hexham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Bardon Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge11:2011:20
Riding Mill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge11:3911:39
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge12:2012:20
Riding Mill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern09:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:5209:52
Carlisle10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:1910:19
Newcastle10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:5810:58
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:2011:20
Newcastle11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3911:39
Carlisle12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:2012:20
Newcastle12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..