desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE45 5AZ
Advertisement

Corbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern06:15HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to South Bank (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Redcar British Steel (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Redcar East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Longbeck (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marske (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Saltburn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Corbridge06:1706:17
Hexham06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge06:5106:51
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Heworth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Sunderland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Billingham (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stockton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Thornaby (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Corbridge07:3607:36
Riding Mill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Blaydon (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Dunston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Manors (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Cramlington (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Morpeth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Corbridge07:3807:38
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Northern06:15HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Saltburn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:17NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Newcastle (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3607:36
Morpeth08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Morpeth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corbridge arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Corbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corbridge departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..