hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cradley Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B64 7AR
Advertisement

Cradley Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland13:03Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath departures
Whitlocks End12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Whitlocks End
Cradley Heath13:0313:03
Stourbridge Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hagley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Hagley
Kidderminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Kidderminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:04Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath departures
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:0313:04
Old Hill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Old Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Spring Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Spring Road
Hall Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Shirley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Whitlocks End (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wythall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wood End (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Wood End
Danzey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Danzey (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:13KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath departures
Kidderminster12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Kidderminster
Cradley Heath13:1213:13
Rowley Regis13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Rowley Regis (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to The Hawthorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Small Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Small Heath
Tyseley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Tyseley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Acocks Green (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Olton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Olton
Solihull13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Solihull (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Widney Manor (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:15Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Cradley Heath13:1513:15
Lye13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Lye (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:24Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland13:03Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath arrivals
Whitlocks End12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:0313:03
Worcester Foregate Street13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath arrivals
Stourbridge Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath13:0313:04
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:12KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath arrivals
Kidderminster12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:1213:13
Dorridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Dorridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:15Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cradley Heath arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Solihull
Olton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath13:1513:15
Stourbridge Junction13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cradley Heath departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23Whitlocks EndStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:24Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us