desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham (North Yorkshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8HN
Advertisement

Clapham (North Yorkshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern09:47LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4709:47
Bentham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sun 2019-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sun 2019-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Lancaster10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:1711:17
Giggleswick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Shipley
Leeds12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3411:34
Bentham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sun 2019-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sun 2019-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sun 2019-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2019-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Lancaster12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:1713:17
Giggleswick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Shipley
Leeds14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Leeds13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3414:34
Bentham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sun 2019-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Sun 2019-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Sun 2019-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2019-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Lancaster15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:1716:17
Giggleswick16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Keighley (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bingley (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Shipley
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Northern09:47LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4709:47
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2019-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Lancaster10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:1711:17
Leeds12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3411:34
Lancaster12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2019-08-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Lancaster12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:1713:17
Leeds14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3414:34
Lancaster15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2019-08-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Lancaster15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:1716:17
Leeds17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sun 2019-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..