desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham (North Yorkshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 8HN
Advertisement

Clapham (North Yorkshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern15:31SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Skipton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31
Bentham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:0916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Morecambe
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21
Giggleswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Skipton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Wed 2020-07-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Wed 2020-07-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Wed 2020-07-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Wed 2020-07-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:09LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Wed 2020-07-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Wed 2020-07-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Wed 2020-07-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th July
Northern05:56SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Wennington (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Carnforth (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:24LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24
Giggleswick07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Giggleswick (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Long Preston (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Gargrave (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern15:31SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Skipton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:3115:31
Morecambe16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Morecambe (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Skipton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Wed 2020-07-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:08LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Wed 2020-07-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th July
Northern05:56SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56
Lancaster06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Thu 2020-07-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Skipton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham (North Yorkshire) departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..