desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow06:1806:19
Caldicot06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow06:4206:42
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow06:5006:50
Lydney06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2018-08-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2018-08-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:29Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:4907:49
Lydney07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow08:2608:27
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:18Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1806:19
Maesteg07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42
Cardiff Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:5006:50
Cheltenham Spa07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:29Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:49Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4907:49
Cheltenham Spa08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2018-08-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..