desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:04GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow17:0317:04
Caldicot17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow17:0817:08
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow19:0719:07
Lydney19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2020-07-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2020-07-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow19:1619:16
Gloucester19:4219:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:3121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Attenborough (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:17Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow19:1619:17
Caldicot19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2020-07-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-07-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:03GloucesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:0317:04
Cardiff Central17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:0817:08
Cheltenham Spa17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-07-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow19:0719:07
Gloucester19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2020-07-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:1619:17
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2020-07-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1619:16
Nottingham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..