desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow17:2617:27
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Pontyclun18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow17:4717:47
Lydney17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1818:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow18:1718:18
Gloucester18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow18:2618:27
Caldicot18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Pontyclun19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow18:4918:49
Lydney18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow19:1719:18
Gloucester19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Spondon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Spondon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales17:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2617:27
Maesteg19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:4717:47
Cheltenham Spa18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1718:18
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2618:27
Maesteg20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow18:4918:49
Cheltenham Spa19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18
Nottingham22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..