desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
CrossCountry07:15Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:1507:15
Lydney07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:20Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:4107:41
Lydney07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow08:2608:26
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow08:5208:53
Newport (South Wales)09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:19Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow09:1809:19
Gloucester09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3511:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
CrossCountry07:15Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1507:15
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:19Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4107:41
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26
Maesteg10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:52NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3106:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow08:5208:53
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow09:1809:19
Nottingham12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..