desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
CrossCountry06:45Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow06:4406:45
Caldicot06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow06:4506:45
Lydney06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:15Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:1507:15
Lydney07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:20Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:4107:41
Lydney07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2021-08-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2021-08-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow08:2608:26
Caldicot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
CrossCountry06:44Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4406:45
Cardiff Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:4506:45
Cheltenham Spa07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:15Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow07:1507:15
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:19Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:4107:41
Cheltenham Spa08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:26
Maesteg10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..