hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
CrossCountry16:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow16:1716:18
Gloucester16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow16:4916:49
Lydney16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow16:5316:53
Newport (South Wales)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow17:2717:27
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow17:5017:50
Lydney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Thu 2018-01-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2018-01-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-01-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow18:1818:18
Gloucester18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
CrossCountry16:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1716:18
Nottingham19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow16:4916:49
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-01-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Derby14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow16:5316:53
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2717:27
Maesteg19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Thu 2018-01-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:5017:50
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-01-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Thu 2018-01-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1818:18
Nottingham21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us