desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales16:49MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow16:4816:49
Lydney16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-12-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow17:2817:29
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow17:4317:44
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-12-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow18:2718:28
Caldicot18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow18:4318:43
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-12-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow19:1619:16
Gloucester19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Arriva Trains Wales16:48MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow16:4816:49
Gloucester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29
Maesteg19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2020-12-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44
Gloucester18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2718:28
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Wed 2020-12-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43
Gloucester19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-12-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1619:16
Nottingham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-12-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..