desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
CrossCountry15:53NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow15:5215:53
Newport (South Wales)16:1016:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow16:1616:17
Gloucester16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Willington
Derby18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:54NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow16:5416:54
Newport (South Wales)17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cheltenham Spa16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Chepstow16:5716:58
Caldicot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow17:0417:05
Lydney17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow19:0419:04
Lydney19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
CrossCountry16:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1616:17
Nottingham19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:54NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow16:5416:54
Cardiff Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2016:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow16:5716:58
Cardiff Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow17:0417:05
Cheltenham Spa17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow19:0419:04
Cheltenham Spa19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Cheltenham SpaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cheltenham Spa18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow19:1619:17
Cardiff Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..