desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow08:0408:04
Lydney08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow08:2608:27
Caldicot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:51NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow08:5008:51
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:18Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow09:1709:18
Gloucester09:4409:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow09:2709:27
Caldicot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:1210:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow10:0310:03
Lydney10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Tue 2018-06-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-06-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:04Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow08:0408:04
Gloucester08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-06-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow08:2608:27
Maesteg10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2018-06-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:50NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow09:1709:18
Nottingham12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:27GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow09:2709:27
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Tue 2018-06-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Tue 2018-06-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow10:0310:03
Gloucester10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Tue 2018-06-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..