desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
CrossCountry14:51NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow14:5014:51
Newport (South Wales)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow15:1015:11
Caldicot15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:5416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Pyle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pyle (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Neath (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Neath
Swansea17:0117:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Swansea (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gowerton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanelli (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Kidwelly (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ferryside (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:5518:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Carmarthen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Whitland (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Clunderwen (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow15:1615:17
Gloucester15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Chepstow15:4715:47
Lydney15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Sat 2019-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:51NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Nottingham13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Chepstow15:5015:51
Newport (South Wales)16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:17Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow16:1616:17
Gloucester16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Willington (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Willington
Derby18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
CrossCountry14:50NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow14:5014:51
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10GloucesterFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:1015:11
Fishguard Harbour19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Fishguard Harbour (Sat 2019-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1615:17
Nottingham18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central15:0515:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow15:4715:47
Cheltenham Spa16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:50NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Nottingham13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow15:5015:51
Cardiff Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1616:17
Nottingham19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..