desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:19GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Chepstow06:1906:19
Caldicot06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Llanharan (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Llanharan
Pencoed07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pencoed (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Pencoed
Bridgend07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bridgend (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bridgend
Wildmill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wildmill (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wildmill
Sarn07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Sarn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Sarn
Tondu07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tondu (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow06:4206:42
Caldicot06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Caldicot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow06:5506:56
Lydney07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:1607:16
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Bromsgrove (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Derby (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:29Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow departures
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Chepstow07:5707:59
Lydney08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Lydney (Mon 2018-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:19GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:1906:19
Maesteg07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Maesteg (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:4206:42
Cardiff Central07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow06:5506:56
Gloucester07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:16Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1607:16
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:29Birmingham New StreetCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Cardiff Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Mon 2018-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:5707:59
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Mon 2018-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us