desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chepstow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Monmouthshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP16 5PD
Advertisement

Chepstow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
CrossCountryBirmingham New StreetChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to  (Sat 2019-04-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:50ChepstowNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:16ChepstowNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Chepstow07:16
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lydney (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryBirmingham New StreetChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Birmingham New Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to  (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Chepstow07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Newport (South Wales)GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Newport (South Wales)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to  (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow07:2607:26
Lydney07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lydney (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lydney
Gloucester08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gloucester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:35ChepstowNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
CrossCountry06:42Birmingham New StreetChepstowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow06:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:10Newport (South Wales)ChepstowCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountryChepstowNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Chepstow07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:25Birmingham New StreetChepstowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5206:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow07:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26Newport (South Wales)GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Newport (South Wales)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:2607:26
Gloucester08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Gloucester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Gloucester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53GloucesterNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chepstow arrivals
Gloucester06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow07:5307:53
Newport (South Wales)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chepstow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..