desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail06:121MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Capenhurst06:1206:12
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:421HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Bache06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Hooton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:022ChesterBirkenhead CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:0208:02
Hooton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:172ChesterBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:1708:17
Hooton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Conway Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:291Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Ellesmere Port07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Capenhurst08:2908:29
Bache08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail06:121MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:421HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Liverpool Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:022ChesterBirkenhead CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:0208:02
Birkenhead Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:172ChesterBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:1708:17
Birkenhead North09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:291Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst08:2908:29
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..