desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail18:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst18:4718:47
Bache18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst19:1719:17
Bache19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail18:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst18:4718:47
Chester18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst19:1719:17
Chester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...