desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Merseyrail15:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst15:5415:54
Hooton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Merseyrail15:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst15:5415:54
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..