desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Merseyrail23:392ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst23:3923:39
Hooton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Merseyrail06:221MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Moorfields05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Capenhurst06:2206:22
Bache06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
Merseyrail23:392ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2021-10-27 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst23:3923:39
Hooton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th October
Merseyrail06:221MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Moorfields05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2021-10-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:2206:22
Chester06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..