desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail08:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:2408:24
Hooton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:5408:54
Hooton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Merseyrail08:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:2408:24
Chester09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:5408:54
Chester10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2019-08-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..