desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Merseyrail14:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst14:5414:54
Hooton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst15:1715:17
Bache15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst15:2415:24
Hooton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst15:4715:47
Bache15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst15:5415:54
Hooton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst16:1716:17
Bache16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Merseyrail14:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst14:5414:54
Chester16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst15:1715:17
Chester15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst15:2415:24
Chester16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst15:4715:47
Chester15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst15:5415:54
Chester17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst16:1716:17
Chester16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..