desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Merseyrail16:481ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst16:4816:48
Bache16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:181ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst17:1817:18
Bache17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:212ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst17:2117:21
Hooton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Spital17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:481ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst17:4817:48
Bache17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Merseyrail16:481ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Spital15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst16:4816:48
Chester17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:181ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Spital16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst17:1817:18
Chester17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:212ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst17:2117:21
Chester18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:481ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Spital16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst17:4817:48
Chester18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..