hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail11:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst11:4711:47
Bache11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst11:5411:54
Hooton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst12:1712:17
Bache12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst12:2412:24
Hooton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst12:4712:47
Bache12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst12:5412:54
Hooton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail11:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst11:4711:47
Chester11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst11:5411:54
Chester13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst12:1712:17
Chester12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst12:2412:24
Chester13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst12:4712:47
Chester12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-01-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst12:5412:54
Chester14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Tue 2018-01-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us