desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Merseyrail05:53ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst05:5305:53
Hooton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:161MoorfieldsBacheCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Capenhurst06:1606:16
Bache06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:23ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst06:2306:23
Hooton06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:28HootonChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Hooton06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:2806:28
Bache06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:471HootonBacheCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4706:47
Bache06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2019-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:53ChesterHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst06:5306:53
Hooton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Merseyrail05:53ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst05:5305:53
Hooton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:161MoorfieldsBacheCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:1606:16
Bache06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:23ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst06:2306:23
Hooton06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:28HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Hooton06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:2806:28
Chester06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail06:471HootonBacheCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4706:47
Bache06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Thu 2019-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:53ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst06:5306:53
Hooton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..