desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapelton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9DZ
Advertisement

Chapelton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway16:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36
Umberleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Chapelton (Devon)17:2317:23
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:22Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Chapelton (Devon)21:2221:22
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:41BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4121:41
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th November
Great Western Railway07:27BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:16Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-11-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Great Western Railway16:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36
Exeter Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2317:23
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-11-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:22Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2221:22
Barnstaple21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-11-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:41BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-11-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4121:41
Exeter St Davids22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-11-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th November
Great Western Railway07:27BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:16Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-11-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-11-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..