hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapelton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9DZ
Advertisement

Chapelton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway07:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:04ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway07:10BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:1007:10
Umberleigh07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newcourt (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Topsham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Topsham
Exton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Chapelton (Devon)07:5607:56
Barnstaple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:15BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1517:15
Umberleigh17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0518:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway07:53ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:19BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-01-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:04ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-01-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th January
Great Western Railway07:10BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:1007:10
Exmouth08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exmouth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4706:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5607:56
Barnstaple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:15BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1517:15
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exmouth17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-01-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us