desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapelton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9DZ
Advertisement

Chapelton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway07:26BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26
Umberleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:16Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-04-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:38BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:24St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Chapelton (Devon)18:2318:24
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-04-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway07:26BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26
Umberleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:16Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-04-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway07:26BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:15Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-04-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:38BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:23St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2020-04-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2318:24
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Tue 2020-04-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway07:26BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2607:26
St James Park (Exeter)08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:15Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-04-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1508:16
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-04-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..