desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapelton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9DZ
Advertisement

Chapelton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:20Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)08:2008:20
Barnstaple08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:4117:41
Umberleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:28St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Chapelton (Devon)18:2818:28
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 6th December
Great Western Railway10:24Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)10:2410:24
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-12-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:39BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3911:39
Umberleigh11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:27Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)13:2713:27
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-12-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:20Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:2107:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:2008:20
Barnstaple08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:4117:41
St James Park (Exeter)19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:28St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2818:28
Barnstaple18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2020-12-05 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 6th December
Great Western Railway10:24Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2410:24
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-12-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:39BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3911:39
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-12-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:27Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3012:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-12-06 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2713:27
Barnstaple13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-12-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..