desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapelton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9DZ
Advertisement

Chapelton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:23Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37
Umberleigh11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:22Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Chapelton (Devon)13:2213:22
Barnstaple13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-06-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:3714:37
Umberleigh14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36
Umberleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Chapelton (Devon)17:2317:23
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:23Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2310:23
Barnstaple10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3711:37
Exeter Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:22Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:2213:22
Barnstaple13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-06-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:3714:37
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36
Exeter Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2024-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2317:23
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2024-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...