desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway17:572Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bath Spa17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:5517:57
Swindon (Wilts)18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:091London PaddingtonBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham18:0718:09
Bath Spa18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:351Swindon (Wilts)Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3518:35
Melksham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Warminster (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Salisbury (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Fareham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:392Portsmouth HarbourSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Chippenham18:3718:39
Swindon (Wilts)18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:572Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bath Spa18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham18:5518:57
Swindon (Wilts)19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:091London PaddingtonBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham19:0719:09
Bath Spa19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Great Western Railway17:552Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bath Spa17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:5517:57
London Paddington19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:071London PaddingtonBath SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:0718:09
Bath Spa18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:351Swindon (Wilts)Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3518:35
Portsmouth Harbour20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:372Portsmouth HarbourSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Chippenham18:3718:39
Swindon (Wilts)18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:552Bath SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bath Spa18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham18:5518:57
London Paddington20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:071London PaddingtonBath SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:0719:09
Bath Spa19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..