desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway05:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham05:5405:56
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
Slough06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Slough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Slough
London Paddington07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:241GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Gloucester
Chippenham06:2406:24
Melksham06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Warminster (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Salisbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Romsey (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham06:2406:26
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:301London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham06:2906:30
Bath Spa06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1707:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Neath (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:592Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham06:5706:59
Swindon (Wilts)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:262Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham07:2407:26
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway05:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:5405:56
London Paddington07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:241GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2406:24
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:242Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26
London Paddington07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:291London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:3805:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2906:30
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:572Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:5706:59
London Paddington08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..