desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway05:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham05:5405:56
Swindon (Wilts)06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:562Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Parkway06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Chippenham06:5406:56
Swindon (Wilts)07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:262Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham07:2407:26
Swindon (Wilts)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:461London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham07:4407:46
Bath Spa07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham07:5407:56
Swindon (Wilts)08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:012WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham08:0008:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Western Railway05:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:5405:56
London Paddington07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:542Bristol ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads06:1506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:5406:56
London Paddington08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:242Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:4407:46
Bristol Temple Meads08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-04-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56
London Paddington09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:002WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sat 2019-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham08:0008:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..