desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:101London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham17:0817:10
Bath Spa17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham17:2517:26
Swindon (Wilts)17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:451London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham17:4417:45
Bath Spa17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Yatton
Worle18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:521Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5117:52
Melksham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:572Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham17:5617:57
Swindon (Wilts)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:4018:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:101London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham18:0918:10
Bath Spa18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Great Western Railway17:081London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:0817:10
Bristol Temple Meads17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:252Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:2517:26
London Paddington18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:441London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:45
Taunton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:511Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:5117:52
Westbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Keynsham
Bath Spa17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:5617:57
London Paddington19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:0918:10
Bristol Temple Meads18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..