desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western Railway05:432WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham05:4205:43
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:522Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham05:5005:52
Swindon (Wilts)06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:152Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham06:1306:15
Swindon (Wilts)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:271Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:331London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham06:3106:33
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Neath (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:521London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham06:5006:52
Bath Spa07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western Railway05:422WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham05:4205:43
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:502Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham05:5005:52
London Paddington06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:132Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:5706:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham06:1306:15
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:261Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27
Westbury06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:311London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:501London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:3706:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:5006:52
Bristol Temple Meads07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..