desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway11:111London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham11:0911:11
Bath Spa11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham11:2411:26
Swindon (Wilts)11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:461London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham11:4411:46
Bath Spa11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:1412:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:562PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Paignton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Paignton
Chippenham11:5411:56
Swindon (Wilts)12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:012WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham12:0012:01
Swindon (Wilts)12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:111London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham12:0912:11
Bath Spa12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway11:242Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham11:2411:26
London Paddington12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:441London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham11:4411:46
Weston-super-Mare12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2018-06-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:542PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Paignton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham11:5411:56
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:002WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham12:0012:01
Swindon (Wilts)12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:2411:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham12:0912:11
Bristol Temple Meads12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:242Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads11:4912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham12:2412:26
London Paddington13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..