desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway13:552PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Paignton
Chippenham13:5313:55
Swindon (Wilts)14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:141London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham14:1214:14
Bath Spa14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:262Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham14:2414:26
Swindon (Wilts)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:481London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham14:4714:48
Bath Spa15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:552Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham14:5314:55
Swindon (Wilts)15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:111London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham15:0915:11
Bath Spa15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Great Western Railway13:532PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham13:5313:55
London Paddington15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:121London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:1214:14
Bristol Temple Meads14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:242Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads13:5114:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham14:2414:26
London Paddington15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:471London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham14:4714:48
Bristol Temple Meads15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:45WestburyChippenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham14:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:532Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham14:5314:55
London Paddington16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-04-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us