desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway07:461London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham07:4407:46
Bath Spa07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham07:5407:56
Swindon (Wilts)08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:012WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham08:0008:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:111London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham08:0908:11
Bath Spa08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:262TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Chippenham08:2408:26
Swindon (Wilts)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham08:4408:46
Bath Spa08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Totnes (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Liskeard (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Par (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Par
St Austell12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Austell (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to St Austell
Truro12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Truro (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Truro
Redruth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Redruth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Camborne (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Camborne
Hayle13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Hayle (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Hayle
St Erth13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to St Erth (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to St Erth
Penzance13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway07:441London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:4407:46
Bristol Temple Meads08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56
London Paddington09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:002WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham08:0008:01
Swindon (Wilts)08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:0908:11
Bristol Temple Meads08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:242TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Taunton06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26
London Paddington09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:4408:46
Penzance13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..