hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway07:252Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham07:2307:25
Swindon (Wilts)07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:312WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham07:3007:31
Swindon (Wilts)07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Kemble (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stroud (Glos) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stonehouse (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Gloucester (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:451London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham07:4307:45
Bath Spa07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Keynsham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:552Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham07:5307:55
Swindon (Wilts)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham08:0208:02
Swindon (Wilts)08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:171London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham08:1508:17
Bath Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Western Railway07:232Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2307:25
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:302WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31
Cheltenham Spa09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:431London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham07:4307:45
Bristol Temple Meads08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:532Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5307:55
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham08:0208:02
Swindon (Wilts)08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:151London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:1508:17
Bristol Temple Meads08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-02-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us