desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Western Railway19:451London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham19:4319:45
Bath Spa19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:502Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham19:4919:50
Swindon (Wilts)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading20:3620:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:082WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Westbury19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Chippenham20:0720:08
Swindon (Wilts)20:2420:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Kemble (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Stonehouse
Gloucester21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Gloucester (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:081Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:0820:08
Melksham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:192TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Taunton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Chippenham20:1720:19
Swindon (Wilts)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-11-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:0821:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sun 2019-11-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:291London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham20:2920:29
Bath Spa20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Yatton
Worle21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Taunton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Western Railway19:431London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4319:45
Bristol Temple Meads20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:492Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham19:4919:50
London Paddington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:072WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Westbury19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham20:0720:08
Cheltenham Spa21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:081Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:0820:08
Westbury20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:172TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Taunton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:0619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads19:4619:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham20:1720:19
London Paddington21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Sun 2019-11-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:291London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:2920:29
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-11-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..