desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway08:562TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Chippenham08:5408:56
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:0809:08
Melksham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:161London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham09:1409:16
Bath Spa09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham09:2409:26
Swindon (Wilts)09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:451London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham09:4309:45
Bath Spa09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:562Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham09:5409:56
Swindon (Wilts)10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway08:542TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:56
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-10-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:081Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:0809:08
Westbury09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:141London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:1409:16
Bristol Temple Meads09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:242Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham09:2409:26
London Paddington10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:431London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:4309:45
Bristol Temple Meads10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham09:5409:56
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..