desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carpenders Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Carpenders Park Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Three Rivers
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
WD1 6DT
Advertisement

Carpenders Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Overground13:232London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
London Euston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from London Euston
Carpenders Park13:2313:23
Bushey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Bushey (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Bushey
Watford High Street13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford High Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:261Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Watford Junction13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Carpenders Park13:2613:26
Hatch End13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Hatch End (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Headstone Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kenton
South Kenton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Kenton
North Wembley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harlesden (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Hampstead (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Hampstead
London Euston14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:532London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from London Euston
Carpenders Park13:5313:53
Bushey13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Bushey (Wed 2020-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Bushey
Watford High Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford High Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:561Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Watford Junction13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Carpenders Park13:5613:56
Hatch End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Hatch End (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Headstone Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kenton
South Kenton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Kenton
North Wembley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harlesden (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kensal Green (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Hampstead (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Hampstead
London Euston14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Overground13:232London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
London Euston12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park13:2313:23
Watford Junction13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:261Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Watford Junction13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park13:2613:26
London Euston14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:532London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
London Euston13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park13:5313:53
Watford Junction14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:561Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Watford Junction13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Carpenders Park (Wed 2020-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park13:5613:56
London Euston14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to London Euston (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..