desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly13:5413:55
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:063PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly14:0514:06
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:102RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly14:0914:10
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:213PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly14:2014:21
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly14:2414:25
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:363PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly14:3514:36
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5413:55
Penarth14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:053PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:092RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:203PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25
Penarth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:353PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36
Rhymney15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-10-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..