desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:513PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly11:5011:51
Aber11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0212:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly11:5011:55
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:063PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly12:0512:06
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:102RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly12:0912:10
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:213PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly12:2012:21
Aber12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly12:2412:25
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:503PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5011:51
Bargoed12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:502BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:55
Penarth12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:053PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06
Ystrad Mynach12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:092RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10
Penarth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:203PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2012:21
Bargoed12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25
Penarth13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..