desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:21PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly09:2009:21
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:252BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly09:3509:36
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:402Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly09:3909:40
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly09:5009:51
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:552BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Caerphilly09:5409:55
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:242BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:392Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:542BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..