desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caerphilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 1HE
Advertisement

Caerphilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:513Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pengam (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Brithdir (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:512Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:281CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:363PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Caerphilly23:3523:36
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Aber (Thu 2018-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:101CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly departures
Caerphilly06:10
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales21:503Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Rhymney22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:502Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Barry Island22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Barry Island (Thu 2018-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:142RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15
Penarth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Penarth (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:231PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:353PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Penarth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0123:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3523:36
Ystrad Mynach23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-09-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales06:091Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caerphilly arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caerphilly arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..